Entire home

Church Rooms

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Church Rooms

A modern kitchen with a view of the sea, featuring dark cabinetry, a window with a view, and a decorative sign above the sink. - Church Rooms (Port Isaac)
A coastal town view from a window, featuring stone buildings with sloped roofs, a red car, and a solar panel on a roof. - Church Rooms (Port Isaac)
A staircase with wooden steps and black metal railings, a wooden side table with a plant, and a colorful abstract painting on the wall. - Church Rooms (Port Isaac)
A balcony with a view of the sea, wooden flooring, and a table with chairs. - Church Rooms (Port Isaac)
A dining table set with plates, glasses, and a centerpiece of dried branches and cotton. - Church Rooms (Port Isaac)
Church Rooms provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace
The current price is RM6,140
RM7,368 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Church Rooms

  • Holiday home next to a golf course
  • Church Rooms provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as fireplaces, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 4 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Port Gaverne, this holiday home is next to a golf course and near the beach. Doc Martin's House (Fern Cottage) and Tintagel Old Post Office are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at St. Enodoc Golf Club and Bowood Park Golf Course. Cornish Coast Day Adventures and Camelford Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Port Isaac travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Port Isaac
Map
Fore Street, Port Isaac, England, PL29 3RF

What's nearby

  • A coastal amphitheater with stone steps and a view of the ocean.
    Cornwall National Landscape
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal scene with rocky cliffs, calm water, and boats.
    Port Isaac Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • South West Coast Path Section 13 Trailhead
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Doc Martin's House (Fern Cottage)
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Cliffside Gallery
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • St Columb Road Station
    36 min drive
  • Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Angelique's Tea Room
    2 min walk
  • The Mariners
    15 min drive
  • Atlantic Bar and Kitchen
    13 min drive
  • Port Gaverne Hotel
    8 min walk
  • The Mote
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Church Rooms pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Church Rooms?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Church Rooms on 31 Oct 2026 start from RM6,140, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Church Rooms?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Church Rooms?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Church Rooms?

Checkout is at 9:30 AM.

Where is Church Rooms located?

Situated in Port Isaac, this golf holiday home is steps away from Cornwall National Landscape, St Peter's Church Hall Gallery and Port Isaac Beach. South West Coast Path Section 13 Trailhead and South West Coast Path Section 14 Trailhead are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional