Casa Miyama
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa Miyama





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for CASA MIYAMA / High Quality Japanese House To Rent

CASA MIYAMA / High Quality Japanese House To Rent
- Sleeps 8
- 8 Double Futons and 1 King Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Suite Japanese-western Or Japanese Room Mountain View Non-smoking Casa Miyama

Deluxe Suite Japanese-western Or Japanese Room Mountain View Non-smoking Casa Miyama
- Sleeps 8
- 1 King Bed and 8 Double Futons
View all photos for Villa KOYA MIYAMA: A Mountain Hut Villa Overlookin

Villa KOYA MIYAMA: A Mountain Hut Villa Overlookin
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Nantan is home to Casa Miyama. Maizuru Harbor and Kurama Hot Spring are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Tamba Sports Park and Biwako Valley. Visit our Nantan travel guide

7 Takano Miyamacho, Nantan, Kyoto Prefecture, 601-0761
What's nearby
- Roadside Station Miyama Fureaihiroba15 min drive - 7.0 km
- Kyoto Tanba-Kogen National Park Visitor Center16 min drive - 7.3 km
- Miyama Kayabuki-no-Sato24 min drive - 15.4 km
- Ono Dam24 min drive - 16.6 km
- Tamba Sports Park48 min drive - 35.6 km
Getting around
- Kyotanba Tachiki Station28 min drive
Restaurants
- お食事処 きたむ ら13 min drive
- 食事処 悠々ひろば13 min drive
- 枕川楼15 min drive
- もりしげ10 min drive
- カフェ美卵13 min drive
About this property
Casa Miyama
- Property highlights
- Casa Miyama provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Casa Miyama have comforts, such as air conditioning.
- Extra amenities include:
- Hairdryers and shampoo
- Kitchens, fridges and microwaves
Similar properties

IZUTSU HOTEL KYOTO KAWARAMACHI SANJO
Downtown Kyoto
IZUTSU HOTEL KYOTO KAWARAMACHI SANJO
Downtown Kyoto
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 31 reviews
8.4
Very good
31 reviews
The price is RM329
RM329
RM362 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Toyoko Inn Kyoto Shijo Karasuma
Shimogyo Ward
Toyoko Inn Kyoto Shijo Karasuma
Shimogyo Ward
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
7.8 out of 10, Good, 364 reviews
7.8
Good
364 reviews
The price is RM537
RM537
RM591 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Ayanishiki Gion
Gion
Ayanishiki Gion
Gion
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
10
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is RM490
RM490
RM539 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Candeo Hotels Kyoto Karasuma Rokkaku
Downtown Kyoto
Candeo Hotels Kyoto Karasuma Rokkaku
Downtown Kyoto
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 335 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
335 reviews
The price is RM856
RM856
RM941 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Rak Kiyomizu
Gion
Rak Kiyomizu
Gion
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 51 reviews
8.8
Excellent
51 reviews

Ryokan Sumiya Kihoan
Yunohana
Ryokan Sumiya Kihoan
Yunohana
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 231 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
231 reviews
The price is RM1,309
RM1,309
RM1,440 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

HOTEL LiVEMAX Kyoto Kamogawamae
Shimogyo Ward
HOTEL LiVEMAX Kyoto Kamogawamae
Shimogyo Ward
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available
7.6 out of 10, Good, 130 reviews
7.6
Good
130 reviews
The price is RM587
RM587
RM646 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Hotel Kitanoya
Miyazu
Hotel Kitanoya
Miyazu
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 103 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
103 reviews
The price is RM1,015
RM1,015
RM1,132 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Ryokan Nenrinbo
Kita Ward
Ryokan Nenrinbo
Kita Ward
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 123 reviews
8.4
Very good
123 reviews
The price is RM512
RM512
RM563 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

KIORI Hotel Teramachi
Shimogyo Ward
KIORI Hotel Teramachi
Shimogyo Ward
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Housekeeping
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is RM671
RM671
RM739 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Casa Miyama?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Casa Miyama?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Casa Miyama located?
Situated in Nantan, this hotel is 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Miyama Kayabuki-no-Sato and within 32 miles (52 km) of Kinkaku-ji Temple and Nijō Castle. Kyoto Imperial Palace and Kawaramachi Street are also within 32 miles (52 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.