
Hotels near San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum hotels

1. El Mesón de los Poetas
El Mesón de los PoetasZona Centro, 2.2 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,031 reviews)
The price is RM235
RM282 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Bernardino Hotel Boutique
Bernardino Hotel Boutique1.6 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is RM176
RM211 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. Nueve 25 Hotel Boutique
Nueve 25 Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 2.3 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is RM930
RM1,116 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Casita Privada del Chan
Casita Privada del Chan2.7 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is RM281
RM337 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Mirtala Hotel Boutique
Mirtala Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 2.4 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is RM583
RM700 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

6. Hotel Casa de las Abuelas
Hotel Casa de las AbuelasZona Centro, 2.5 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is RM177
RM213 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Casa Juan Guanajuato
Casa Juan Guanajuato2.5 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is RM259
RM311 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

8. Casa Luminara
Casa Luminara2.7 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is RM136
RM196 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. 1850 Hotel Boutique
1850 Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 2.3 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (841 reviews)
The price is RM859
RM1,031 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Casa Rofo Bed&breakfast
Casa Rofo Bed&breakfastZona Centro, 2.5 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is RM305
RM430 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Hotel Boutique Corazón Mexicano
Hotel Boutique Corazón MexicanoDe La Presa, 3.1 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is RM379
RM455 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. Hotel Socavon
Hotel Socavon2.2 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (148 reviews)
The price is RM223
RM267 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Quinta Mercedes
Quinta Mercedes2.8 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is RM204
RM245 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. Villa Maria Cristina
Villa Maria CristinaDe La Presa, 2.8 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (486 reviews)
The price is RM752
RM903 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Holiday Inn Express Guanajuato by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Guanajuato by IHG2.7 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM318
RM387 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

16. Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & Spa
Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & SpaZona Centro, 2 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (361 reviews)
The price is RM361
RM433 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Hotel Casa Autora 40
Hotel Casa Autora 40Zona Centro, 1.4 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (163 reviews)
The price is RM106
RM128 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

18. Casa Lupita Hostel
Casa Lupita HostelZona Centro, 2.4 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is RM168
RM266 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Casa Santa Fe, Guanajuato
Casa Santa Fe, Guanajuato2.9 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (150 reviews)
The price is RM185
RM308 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Hotel Santa Regina
Hotel Santa ReginaZona Centro, 2.1 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (806 reviews)
The price is RM184
RM220 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Mesón de los Poetas | 9.6 Exceptional 1,031 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bernardino Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nueve 25 Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 216 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casita Privada del Chan | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mirtala Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum Hotel Reviews

Hotel La Abadia Tradicional
8/10 Good








































































