
Hotels near Masjid Abdul Gafoor
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Masjid Abdul Gafoor hotels




1. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, < 0.1 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
arpit
RM301
RM361 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.7 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Mervyn
RM638
RM765 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.2 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Dillone
RM517
RM620 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Jen
RM660
RM792 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.7 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Kamel
RM1,203
RM1,443 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.6 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Emmanuel
RM1,047
RM1,255 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.6 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Jed
RM640
RM767 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.8 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Jade
RM542
RM650 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Wanderlust by The Unlimited Collection
Wanderlust by The Unlimited CollectionLittle India, 0.2 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Denise
RM402
RM482 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.4 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
hadyanto
RM858
RM1,029 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




11. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.3 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Nerissa
RM456
RM546 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.2 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Shamsunder
RM426
RM511 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.5 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Dirk
RM523
RM627 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




14. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.2 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Danielle
RM321
RM350 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.5 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Gerrad De
RM504
RM604 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PMLittle India, 0.2 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Bailey
RM224
RM244 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. lyf Bugis Singapore
lyf Bugis Singapore0.4 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Pak Chow Alex
RM418
RM501 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. ibis Styles Singapore Albert
ibis Styles Singapore Albert0.3 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Oyungerel
RM401
RM481 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. Coliwoo Hotel Kampong Glam
Coliwoo Hotel Kampong Glam0.8 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Brent
RM436
RM523 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio™ Hotel
The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio™ Hotel0.8 km from Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Elena
RM606
RM727 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Rochor Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 891 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 224 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Masjid Abdul Gafoor
RM517
RM620 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village
RM1,203
RM1,443 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
RM426
RM511 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
RM638
RM765 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




Village Hotel Albert Court by Far East Hospitality
Village Hotel Albert Court by Far East HospitalityCentral Singapore
RM488
RM585 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
RM1,047
RM1,255 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHGCentral Singapore
RM542
RM689 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
RM818
RM980 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Top Masjid Abdul Gafoor Hotel Reviews
Carlton Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Great location near shops, restaurants and public transportation"
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were courteous. Good options at breakfast"
Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"I liked the service, food and the spacious rooms. The hotel was always buzzing with people which made it feel extra safe for a solo traveler."
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"Great early check in after 17:30 hour flight. Very helpful. Very crammed small room but very functional and excellent price. Perfect location."
Citadines Rochor Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was very comfortable. Greatly appreciated that the bed was accessible from both sides and not in a corner of the room."
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
8/10 Good
"Very nice, modern rooms, although quite small (we stayed for 3 nights and didn’t really have anywhere to put or open our suitcases). The aircon worked great, and the shower was good, the only downside to the room was the bed. Way too short, and the pillows were awful. Breakfast was limited and a bit chaotic due to the layout of the building but did the job. The pool is nice and the gym is decent for a quick session."
Hotel Mi Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"Great location. Room wasn't the cleanest. Beds are extremely hard and not what I would expect for such a nice place."
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"The front desk people are a little bit slow"
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were welcoming and very helpful. The hotel was clean and as advertised. Pool was a perfect escape from the heat of Singapore. Would recommend"
Other attractions near Masjid Abdul Gafoor
Church of True Light
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Church of True Light is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Sim Lim Square
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at Sim Lim Square. Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Sim Lim Tower
Sim Lim Tower is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Indian Heritage Centre
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Indian Heritage Centre during your trip to Singapore. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Little India Arcade
8.0/10 (61 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at Little India Arcade. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Fu Lu Shou Complex
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
During your visit to Arab Street District, you can do some window-shopping at Fu Lu Shou Complex. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Wander through the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Tekka Centre
7.4/10 (23 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tekka Centre. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.








