Falmouth Foreside
Falmouth


Visit Falmouth Foreside
Stay near popular Falmouth Foreside attractions
Things to do

Sunset Windjammer Cruise Along the Coast of Portland Maine
RM314
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

Portland, Maine: Sunset Windjammer Cruise Along the Coast
RM314
per adult

Portland Smartphone Audio Tour: Self-Guided Drive
RM69
per traveller
100% of travellers recommend

Portland: Casco Bay Morning Lighthouse Cruise
RM241
per adult
80% of travellers recommend

Portland, Maine: Coastal Windjammer Sailing Cruise
RM282
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Downtown Portland: Coastal Vibe and Old Mansions with In-Add Audio Tour
RM39
per traveller
Top hotels in Falmouth Foreside

The Westin Portland Harborview
157 High St Portland ME
The price is RM441 per night from 19 Nov to 20 Nov
RM441
RM488 total
19 Nov - 20 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Portland. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...

Clarion Hotel Portland Airport ME
1230 Congress St Portland ME
The price is RM340 per night from 2 Nov to 3 Nov
RM340
RM376 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Portland. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.2/10 Very good! (1,807 reviews)
"Our first time to the area. Clean room, great amenities"
Reviewed on 23 Oct 2026

Quality Inn & Suites South Portland
738 Main Street South Portland ME
The price is RM299 per night from 22 Nov to 23 Nov
RM299
RM326 total
22 Nov - 23 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in South Portland. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...

Fireside Inn & Suites Portland
81 Riverside St Portland ME
The price is RM404 per night from 2 Nov to 3 Nov
RM404
RM447 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Portland. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
8.2/10 Very good! (1,012 reviews)
"Clean and nice staff"
Reviewed on 23 Oct 2026

Portland Harbor Hotel
468 Fore Street Portland ME
The price is RM543 per night from 22 Nov to 23 Nov
RM543
RM756 total
22 Nov - 23 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Portland. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 3 coffee shops/cafes and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Portland
155 Riverside St Portland ME
The price is RM326 per night from 8 Nov to 9 Nov
RM326
RM361 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Portland. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff in ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Falmouth Foreside
Find the best Falmouth Foreside areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Ed Gaffny
Open Photo by Ed Gaffny
Town Landing
Town Landing might not have many top sights, but Little John Island Preserve and East End Beach are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
