Entire home

3 The Paddock

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for 3 The Paddock

A building with a black door, a window, and a small sign reading "3 The Paddock". - 3 The Paddock (Chathill)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, grey cabinets, a white table, and a grey sofa. - 3 The Paddock (Chathill)
A modern kitchen with a white countertop, a vase of flowers, and a dining area with a table set for two. - 3 The Paddock (Chathill)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a black oven, a white countertop, and a pink accent wall. - 3 The Paddock (Chathill)
A building with a black door, a large window, and a small mailbox. - 3 The Paddock (Chathill)
3 The Paddock provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is RM4,634
RM5,560 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Jul - 1 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 The Paddock

  • Cottage near Northumberland Coast
  • 3 The Paddock provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and baths or showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping service

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Located in Beadnell, this cottage is next to a golf course and near the beach. Bamburgh Castle and Alnwick Castle are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Northumberland Coast. Lilidorei at The Alnwick Garden and Alnwick Playhouse are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Beadnell travel guide
View more Cottages in Beadnell
Map
Chathill, England

What's nearby

  • A large stone castle with a central archway and a tall tower.
    Northumberland Coast
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal landscape with a castle on a hill, a beach with pink flowers, and the ocean.
    Bamburgh Castle
    10 min drive - 11.5 km
  • A castle on a grassy hill with sheep grazing in the foreground and a body of water reflecting the castle.
    Alnwick Castle
    31 min drive - 30.6 km
  • A coastal castle on a grassy hill, a stone wall, and a wooden fence.
    Lindisfarne Castle
    42 min drive - 46.6 km
  • Beadnell Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Chathill Station
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Clock Tower Tea Room
    10 min drive
  • The Jolly Fisherman
    15 min drive
  • Shoreline Cafe
    15 min drive
  • The Middle Inn
    9 min drive
  • Black Swan Inn
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 The Paddock pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 The Paddock?

As of 3 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 The Paddock on 31 Jul 2026 start from RM4,634, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 3 The Paddock?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 The Paddock?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 The Paddock?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 The Paddock located?

Situated in Beadnell, this golf cottage is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Beadnell Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Beadnell Bay and Northumberland Coast. Seahouses Golf Club is 2 mi (3.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

3 The Paddock Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful