
Hotels near Bird’s Basement
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bird’s Basement hotels

1. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is RM475
RM522 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. The Ritz-Carlton, Melbourne
The Ritz-Carlton, MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.5 km from Bird’s Basement
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (297 reviews)
The price is RM1,684
RM1,853 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Meriton Suites Melbourne
Meriton Suites MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.6 km from Bird’s Basement
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,121 reviews)
The price is RM415
RM456 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Hilton Melbourne Little Queen Street
Hilton Melbourne Little Queen StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 0.5 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (642 reviews)
The price is RM570
RM627 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Mövenpick Hotel Melbourne On Spencer
Mövenpick Hotel Melbourne On SpencerMelbourne Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (841 reviews)
The price is RM498
RM547 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is RM518
RM518 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street
Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is RM433
RM476 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Veriu Queen Victoria Market
Veriu Queen Victoria MarketMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is RM447
RM491 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,585 reviews)
The price is RM457
RM503 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. voco Melbourne Central by IHG
voco Melbourne Central by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (423 reviews)
The price is RM570
RM627 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Courtyard By Marriott Melbourne Flagstaff Gardens
Courtyard By Marriott Melbourne Flagstaff Gardens0.5 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is RM516
RM567 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Savoy Hotel on Little Collins Melbourne
The Savoy Hotel on Little Collins MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM529
RM581 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Marker Apartments Melbourne
The Marker Apartments Melbourne0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is RM584
RM643 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Dorsett Melbourne
Dorsett MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,491 reviews)
The price is RM518
RM573 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. Lumina Suites
Lumina Suites0.6 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is RM481
RM529 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Flagstaff Gardens Hotel Melbourne
Flagstaff Gardens Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.1 km from Bird’s Basement
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,307 reviews)
The price is RM487
RM536 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Best Western Queen Victoria Market Hotel
Best Western Queen Victoria Market Hotel0.6 km from Bird’s Basement
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
The price is RM345
RM379 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. ibis Melbourne Central
ibis Melbourne CentralMelbourne Central Business District, 0.3 km from Bird’s Basement
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM324
RM356 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Peppers Southern Cross Melbourne
Peppers Southern Cross MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.6 km from Bird’s Basement
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM416
RM458 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Brady Hotels Central Melbourne
Brady Hotels Central MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.6 km from Bird’s Basement
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM392
RM431 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bird’s Basement
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 297 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meriton Suites Melbourne | 9.6 Exceptional 1,121 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Melbourne Little Queen Street | 9.4 Exceptional 642 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mövenpick Hotel Melbourne On Spencer | 9.4 Exceptional 841 reviews | View |
Top Bird’s Basement Hotel Reviews

Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne
10/10 Excellent












































































