Entire home

Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire

Private kitchen - Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire (Bampton)
Aerial view - Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire (Bampton)
Dining - Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire (Bampton)
Exterior detail - Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire (Bampton)
Private kitchen - Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire (Bampton)
You can look forward to a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities at Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a restaurant.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire

  • Holiday home near River Thames
  • A terrace, a garden and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire. Free in-room WiFi and a restaurant are available to all guests.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in and outdoor furniture
    • Smoke-free property, a TV in reception and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and have comforts, such as fireplaces and premium bedding, as well as thoughtful touches, such as furnished patios and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers and hairdryers
    • Private gardens, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Bampton, this holiday home is in a rural area. SOTA Gallery and Abingdon County Hall Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Witney Lakes Golf Course and Frilford Heath Golf Club. Millets Falconry Centre and Crocodiles of the World are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with horse riding and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Bampton travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Bampton
Map
Owl Barn, Chimney Farm Barns, Bampton, England, OX18 2EH

What's nearby

  • A sign for Cotswold Wildlife Park & Gardens with a pathway leading through a green landscape.
    Cotswold Wildlife Park and Gardens
    30 min drive - 18.8 km
  • A historic building with a clock tower and a well-maintained lawn.
    University of Oxford
    39 min drive - 34.0 km
  • A historic stone building with a tower, a courtyard with a lawn, and a white fence with flowers.
    Oxford Castle
    41 min drive - 35.0 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, including a clock tower and statues.
    Blenheim Palace
    43 min drive - 35.2 km
  • A narrow street lined with historic stone and brick buildings, a clear blue sky, and a few cars parked along the side.
    Bicester Village
    47 min drive - 49.8 km

Getting around

  • Comb (Oxon) Station
    25 min drive
  • Oxford (OXF)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Wheatsheaf
    15 min drive
  • Bampton Coffee House
    10 min drive
  • The Plough Inn
    21 min drive
  • McDonald's
    13 min drive
  • The Fleece
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of GBP 40 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Spacious Open-Plan Home in Oxfordshire located?

Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of River Thames, Thames Path and North Leigh Roman Villa. SOTA Gallery and Faringdon Folly Tower are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.