
Hotels near Wailua Falls
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wailua Falls hotels

2. Kauai Shores Hotel
Kauai Shores HotelWaipouli, 5.5 km from Wailua Falls
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,651 reviews)
The price is RM732
RM1,039 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Kaua'i Palms Hotel
Kaua'i Palms Hotel7.1 km from Wailua Falls
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (958 reviews)
The price is RM607
RM720 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. The Royal Sonesta Kaua'i Resort Lihue
The Royal Sonesta Kaua'i Resort Lihue8.5 km from Wailua Falls
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,357 reviews)
The price is RM1,589
RM2,105 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Koloa Landing Resort at Poipu, Autograph Collection
Koloa Landing Resort at Poipu, Autograph Collection19.3 km from Wailua Falls
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM2,116
RM2,705 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Aston Islander on the Beach
Aston Islander on the BeachWaipouli, 5.6 km from Wailua Falls
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is RM814
RM1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. OUTRIGGER Kauaʻi Beach Resort & Spa
OUTRIGGER Kauaʻi Beach Resort & Spa4.9 km from Wailua Falls
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,119 reviews)
The price is RM1,028
RM1,390 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Sheraton Kauai Resort Villas
Sheraton Kauai Resort Villas19.5 km from Wailua Falls
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (885 reviews)
The price is RM1,144
RM1,358 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort and Spa
Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort and Spa18.5 km from Wailua Falls
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM2,414
RM3,132 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Tip Top Motel Cafe & Bakery
Tip Top Motel Cafe & Bakery6.2 km from Wailua Falls
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM651
RM773 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Hilton Garden Inn Kauai Wailua Bay, HI
Hilton Garden Inn Kauai Wailua Bay, HI4.4 km from Wailua Falls
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,618 reviews)
The price is RM795
RM1,065 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach Resort
Sheraton Kauai Coconut Beach ResortWaipouli, 6.2 km from Wailua Falls
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM1,386
RM1,863 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Marriott's Kauai Lagoons
Marriott's Kauai Lagoons8.6 km from Wailua Falls
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (160 reviews)
The price is RM2,612
RM3,101 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. THE ISO HOTEL, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
THE ISO HOTEL, Trademark Collection by WyndhamWaipouli, 6.7 km from Wailua Falls
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM838
RM1,140 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Plantation Hale Suites
Plantation Hale SuitesWaipouli, 5.8 km from Wailua Falls
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,763 reviews)
The price is RM688
RM962 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Ko'a Kea Resort on Po'ipu Beach
Ko'a Kea Resort on Po'ipu Beach19.4 km from Wailua Falls
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is RM2,285
RM2,955 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

17. Banyan Harbor Resort
Banyan Harbor Resort8.8 km from Wailua Falls
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,295 reviews)
The price is RM1,059
RM1,412 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

18. Hale Hokuala Kauai, Curio Collection By Hilton
Hale Hokuala Kauai, Curio Collection By Hilton8.7 km from Wailua Falls
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is RM1,759
RM2,321 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. 2417 at Lihue Oceanfront Resort
2417 at Lihue Oceanfront Resort4.9 km from Wailua Falls
7.0 out of 10, Good, (68 reviews)
The price is RM101
RM1,362 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hilton Vacation Club The Point At Poipu Kauai
Hilton Vacation Club The Point At Poipu Kauai19.3 km from Wailua Falls
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (990 reviews)
The price is RM1,281
RM1,714 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wailua Falls
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kauai Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,435 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kauai Shores Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,651 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kaua'i Palms Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 958 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Royal Sonesta Kaua'i Resort Lihue | 9.2 Wonderful 1,357 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Koloa Landing Resort at Poipu, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Wailua Falls

7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,618)
The price is RM795
RM1,065 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Wailua Falls Hotel Reviews

Kaua'i Palms Hotel
10/10 Excellent






































































