Entire home

Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna

A riverside garden with a stone pathway, seating area, and a large willow tree. - Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna (Staines)
A garden with a lawn, two white lounge chairs, a small pond, and a boat on the water. - Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna (Staines)
A modern dining area with a glass table, white chairs, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna (Staines)
A modern living room with a large flat-screen TV, a wooden coffee table, and a black leather sofa. - Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna (Staines)
A waterfront property with a boat docked, a large house with a thatched roof, and a flag. - Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna (Staines)
Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna provides amenities, such as a garden and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna

  • Holiday home near Windsor Castle
  • Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna provides amenities, such as a garden and a business centre. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna boast comforts, such as fireplaces, as well as
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 5 bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and hairdryers
    • Private gardens, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Wraysbury, a neighbourhood in Staines, is home to this holiday home. Windsor Castle and Hampton Court Palace are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Thorpe Park and LEGOLAND® Windsor. Check out an event or a game at Twickenham Stadium, and consider making time for Lapland UK, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Staines travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Staines
Map
Staines, England

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with towers and a river in the foreground.
    River Thames
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • The Houses of Parliament, Big Ben, and the River Thames in London.
    Thames Path
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic stone castle with multiple towers and arched windows.
    Windsor Castle
    14 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A rural road flanked by rows of trees and green fields under a partly cloudy sky.
    Windsor Great Park
    15 min drive - 8.7 km
  • A detailed model of a historic city square with miniature buildings, a red double-decker bus, and a regiment of guards.
    LEGOLAND® Windsor
    20 min drive - 8.1 km

Getting around

  • Wraysbury Station
    4 min drive
  • Station A Station
    12 min drive
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • 1215 Bar
    12 min drive
  • MOREISH Restaurant
    12 min drive
  • The Perseverance
    3 min drive
  • Magna Carta tea-room
    10 min drive
  • The Fox & Hounds
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna?

Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lux 8Br Thamesfront Villa w/ Yacht & Sauna located?

Located in Wraysbury, this holiday home is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Liquid Leisure and within 6 miles (10 km) of Windsor Castle and Staines Bridge. Magna Carta Monument and Theatre Royal are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.