
Hotels near Stackgronnans Boat Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Stackgronnans Boat Museum hotels

1. Cozy Modern Apartment in Skellefteå - Perfect Retreat
Cozy Modern Apartment in Skellefteå - Perfect Retreat0.6 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
The price is RM565
RM1,508 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Wood Hotel by Elite, Spa & Resort
The Wood Hotel by Elite, Spa & Resort9.7 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,071 reviews)
The price is RM437
RM490 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Aurum Hotel
Aurum Hotel8.2 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is RM266
RM380 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria9.6 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (935 reviews)
The price is RM373
RM418 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Medlefors hotell och konferens
Medlefors hotell och konferens11.9 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (209 reviews)
The price is RM329
RM369 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Comfort Hotel Skelleftea
Comfort Hotel Skelleftea9.7 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (908 reviews)
The price is RM305
RM342 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Scandic Skellefteå
Scandic Skellefteå9.2 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM342
RM383 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

8. Best Western Malmia Hotel
Best Western Malmia Hotel9.6 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is RM248
RM278 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Rum För Resande
Rum För Resande11 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (155 reviews)
The price is RM348
RM390 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Hotell Stensborg
Hotell Stensborg9.6 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (432 reviews)
The price is RM286
RM320 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Amerikavägen Apartments
Amerikavägen Apartments8.6 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is RM295
RM768 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Hotel B&B Gränden
Hotel B&B Gränden9.9 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (576 reviews)
The price is RM279
RM312 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Stackgronnans Boat Museum
![]() The Wood Hotel by Elite, Spa & Resort9.7 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum | ![]() Aurum Hotel8.2 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum | ![]() Hotel Victoria9.6 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum | ![]() Medlefors hotell och konferens11.9 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum | ![]() Comfort Hotel Skelleftea9.7 km from Stackgronnans Boat Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 1,071 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,004 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 935 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 209 reviews | 8.4 Very good 908 reviews |
The price is RM437 RM490 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is RM266 RM380 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is RM373 RM418 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is RM329 RM369 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is RM305 RM342 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Stackgronnans Boat Museum
The price is RM266
RM380 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Stackgronnans Boat Museum Hotel Reviews

Aurum Hotel
10/10 Excellent











































