
Hotels in Semarang Old Town, Semarang
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Semarang Old Town hotels

1. Bobopod Kota Lama Semarang
Bobopod Kota Lama SemarangSemarang Old Town
The price is RM30
RM36 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHGSimpang Lima, 2.6 km from Semarang Old Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (137 reviews)
The price is RM90
RM109 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Gets Premiere Semarang
Gets Premiere Semarang1.1 km from Semarang Old Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (39 reviews)
The price is RM105
RM128 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

4. Padma Hotel Semarang
Padma Hotel SemarangCandisari, 4.7 km from Semarang Old Town
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is RM484
RM586 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

5. Metro Park View Hotel Kota Lama Semarang
Metro Park View Hotel Kota Lama Semarang0.6 km from Semarang Old Town
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (46 reviews)
The price is RM121
RM147 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

6. PO Hotel Semarang
PO Hotel Semarang1.8 km from Semarang Old Town
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (401 reviews)
The price is RM189
RM229 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Hotel Ciputra Semarang
Hotel Ciputra SemarangSimpang Lima, 2.4 km from Semarang Old Town
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is RM144
RM176 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Whiz Hotel Pemuda Semarang
Whiz Hotel Pemuda Semarang1.7 km from Semarang Old Town
7.0 out of 10, Good, (21 reviews)
The price is RM49
RM59 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

9. Novotel Semarang
Novotel Semarang1.3 km from Semarang Old Town
7.8 out of 10, Good, (166 reviews)
The price is RM119
RM144 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. ibis Semarang Simpang Lima
ibis Semarang Simpang LimaSimpang Lima, 2.1 km from Semarang Old Town
7.8 out of 10, Good, (102 reviews)
The price is RM68
RM83 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

11. Quest Hotel Simpang Lima - Semarang by ASTON
Quest Hotel Simpang Lima - Semarang by ASTONChinatown, 1.2 km from Semarang Old Town
7.8 out of 10, Good, (171 reviews)
The price is RM107
RM130 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Rooms Inc Semarang
Rooms Inc Semarang2.4 km from Semarang Old Town
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
The price is RM103
RM125 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Hotel Aruss Semarang
Hotel Aruss SemarangCandisari, 6.1 km from Semarang Old Town
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is RM196
RM237 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Aston Inn Pandanaran - Semarang
Aston Inn Pandanaran - Semarang2.5 km from Semarang Old Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
The price is RM175
RM194 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Hotel Chanti
Hotel Chanti1.2 km from Semarang Old Town
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (66 reviews)
The price is RM132
RM159 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Louis Kienne Hotel Pandanaran
Louis Kienne Hotel Pandanaran2.6 km from Semarang Old Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (68 reviews)
The price is RM135
RM163 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Ibis Styles Semarang Simpang Lima
Ibis Styles Semarang Simpang LimaSimpang Lima, 2.7 km from Semarang Old Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (19 reviews)
The price is RM92
RM111 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. ARTOTEL Gajahmada Semarang
ARTOTEL Gajahmada SemarangSimpang Lima, 1.9 km from Semarang Old Town
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is RM116
RM141 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Ibis Budget Semarang Tendean
Ibis Budget Semarang Tendean1.9 km from Semarang Old Town
7.8 out of 10, Good, (69 reviews)
The price is RM47
RM55 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

20. Grand Candi Hotel
Grand Candi HotelCandisari, 5.4 km from Semarang Old Town
7.2 out of 10, Good, (70 reviews)
The price is RM159
RM192 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Semarang Old Town
Find the best Semarang Old Town areas for the activities you enjoy most.
Simpang Lima
If you're spending some time in Simpang Lima, Simpang Lima Park and Ciputra Mall Semarang are top sights worth seeing.

Banyumanik
If you're spending some time in Banyumanik, Transmart Setiabudi Semarang and Pagoda Avalokitesvara are top sights worth seeing.

West Semarang
While there might not be top attractions in West Semarang, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Lawang Sewu and DP Mall Semarang.

Candisari
While there might not be top attractions in Candisari, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Simpang Lima Park and Ciputra Mall Semarang.
Chinatown
While there might not be top attractions in Chinatown, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Kota Lama Semarang and Paragon City Mall Semarang.
Top Semarang Old Town Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHG
10/10 Excellent

































































