
Hotels near Saptrishi Ashram
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Saptrishi Ashram hotels




1. Hotel Purple Dot Haridwar
Hotel Purple Dot Haridwar0.7 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Naresh
RM81
RM85 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. MJ Sarovar Portico Haridwar
MJ Sarovar Portico Haridwar0.8 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Vivek
RM215
RM226 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Renest Haridwar
Renest Haridwar1.4 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Ranjeet
RM147
RM154 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. The Urmi
The Urmi0.6 km from Saptrishi Ashram
rohan
RM173
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Hotel Hari Heritage
Hotel Hari Heritage0.9 km from Saptrishi Ashram
sally
RM151
RM158 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Godwin Haridwar
Godwin HaridwarHaripur Kalan, 1.6 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Puneet
RM190
RM200 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. Udman Hotel Haridwar
Udman Hotel Haridwar2.1 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Rupen
RM119
RM125 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




8. The Castle View
The Castle View1.6 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Shashank
RM136
RM142 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. Shree radha heritage
Shree radha heritage0.8 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Rohit
RM117
RM122 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. The Fern Residency Haridwar
The Fern Residency HaridwarHaripur Kalan, 1.1 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Ranjit
RM172
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. Regenta Orko's Haridwar
Regenta Orko's HaridwarHaripur Kalan, 2.1 km from Saptrishi Ashram
sandeep
RM172
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Hotel Ganga Sutra
Hotel Ganga Sutra0.9 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Avnish
RM180
RM189 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Gangabagh by Divine Trails - Hotel Near Har Ki Pauri, Haridwar
Gangabagh by Divine Trails - Hotel Near Har Ki Pauri, Haridwar0.9 km from Saptrishi Ashram
RM113
RM119 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Hotel Divine Residency by VARSHRI
Hotel Divine Residency by VARSHRI1.1 km from Saptrishi Ashram
RM87
RM92 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




15. Hotel Grand Sharon
Hotel Grand Sharon1.1 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Venkataramanan
RM50
RM53 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Hotel Siya Ram by AKC Hotels
Hotel Siya Ram by AKC Hotels0.5 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Bharat
RM227
RM238 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Hindustan Royal Inn
Hindustan Royal Inn0.9 km from Saptrishi Ashram
RM101
RM106 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Hotel Ramaya Inn @ Har Ki Pauri Road
Hotel Ramaya Inn @ Har Ki Pauri Road0.3 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Anonymous traveller
RM94
RM99 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Urban Hive By T And M Hotels
Urban Hive By T And M Hotels2.8 km from Saptrishi Ashram
jenish
RM17
RM18 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. White Panda Hotels Royal Inn
White Panda Hotels Royal Inn1.1 km from Saptrishi Ashram
Rashmee
RM37
RM39 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Saptrishi Ashram
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Purple Dot Haridwar | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MJ Sarovar Portico Haridwar | 8.4 Very good 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Renest Haridwar | 8.6 Excellent 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Urmi | 8.8 Excellent 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Hari Heritage | 8.6 Excellent 14 reviews | View |
Top Saptrishi Ashram Hotel Reviews
MJ Sarovar Portico Haridwar
8/10 Good
"Average"
Hotel Siya Ram by AKC Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hospitality , neat & clean rooms with all the amenities."
Other attractions near Saptrishi Ashram
Bharat Mandir
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rishikesh with a trip to Bharat Mandir. Stroll along the riverfront or seek out the yoga studios.
Bharat Mata Temple
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
Bharat Mata Temple is just one of the places to see in Haridwar, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around the area's riverfront or seek out its yoga studios.
Shantikunj
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Haridwar with a trip to Shantikunj. Amble around the area's riverfront or seek out its yoga studios.
Har Ki Pauri
8.8/10 (89 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Haridwar when you take a trip to Har Ki Pauri. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Mansa Devi Temple
9.0/10 (51 reviews)
After visiting Mansa Devi Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Haridwar. Stroll along the riverfront or seek out the yoga studios.
Vishnu Ghat
After visiting Vishnu Ghat, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Haridwar. You can seek out the yoga studios while in the area.
Chandi Devi Temple
10.0/10 (21 reviews)
After visiting Chandi Devi Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Haridwar. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Daksh Prajapati Temple
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
Daksh Prajapati Temple is just one of the places to see in Haridwar, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.




