Entire home

Beautiful Villa Near the Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Beautiful Villa Near the Beach provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

About the area

San Michele al Tagliamento is home to this villa. Trichora Martyrium and Punta Tagliamento Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Baseleghe Marina and Bibione Thermae. Luna Park Adriatico and Parco Zoo Punta Verde are also worth visiting. Visit our Bibione travel guide
View more Villas in Bibione
Map
San Michele al Tagliamento, VE

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with clear blue water, a few people walking, and leafless trees.
    Bibione Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Val Grande
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Baseleghe Marina
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Caorle Lagoon
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Bibione Thermae
    8 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Latisana-Lignano-Bibione Station
    26 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Peperoncino
    5 min drive
  • Bellavie Ristorante
    5 min drive
  • Maxi Pizza Sfizio
    3 min drive
  • Rose Des Bois
    10 min walk
  • Parco Del Sole
    3 min drive

About this property

Beautiful Villa Near the Beach

  • Villa near Bibione Beach
  • Beautiful Villa Near the Beach provides a garden and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property and outdoor furniture

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful Villa Near the Beach pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Beautiful Villa Near the Beach?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Beautiful Villa Near the Beach?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful Villa Near the Beach?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful Villa Near the Beach located?

Situated in San Michele al Tagliamento, this villa is within a 10-minute walk of Val Grande and Bibione Beach. Baseleghe Marina and Caorle Lagoon are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.