Entire condo

Solaz Luxury Collection

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Solaz Luxury Collection

A seaside dining area with a view of the ocean, featuring a table set for two, wicker chairs, and a seating arrangement with cushions. - Solaz Luxury Collection (San Jose del Cabo)
A lounge area with a view of the ocean, a pool, and a beach. - Solaz Luxury Collection (San Jose del Cabo)
Dining - Solaz Luxury Collection (San Jose del Cabo)
Room - Solaz Luxury Collection (San Jose del Cabo)
A view of a grassy field with a building in the distance. - Solaz Luxury Collection (San Jose del Cabo)
Consider a stay at Solaz Luxury Collection and take advantage of 3 beach bars, a corner/local shop and a terrace. Treat yourself to a sports massage, a body treatment or a body scrub at the on-site spa. Be sure to enjoy a meal at any of the 3 on-site restaurants. In addition to a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Entire condo

Sleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Spa

Add dates for prices

About this property

Solaz Luxury Collection

  • Condo near Costa Azul Beach
  • At Solaz Luxury Collection, you can look forward to 3 beach bars, a corner/local shop and a terrace. Indulge in a sports massage, a body treatment and a body scrub at the on-site spa. Be sure to enjoy a meal at any of the 3 on-site restaurants. In addition to a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • Other perks include:
    • 2 outdoor pools
    • Luggage storage, tour/ticket information and concierge services
    • A banquet hall, a 24-hour front desk and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Solaz Luxury Collection offer comforts, such as 24-hour room service, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Restaurant dining guides and turndown services

Property amenities

Beach

  • On a private white sand beach

Pool/Spa

  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Body scrubs
  • Body wraps
  • Deep-tissue massages
  • Facials
  • Full-service spa
  • Hot stone massages
  • Hot tub
  • Manicures/pedicures
  • Sauna
  • Sports massages
  • Steam room
  • Swedish massages

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Restaurants on site

  • Solaz

Dining

  • 3 bars/lounges
  • 3 beach bars
  • 3 restaurants
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • Room service (24 hours)
  • Snack bar/deli

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Work spaces

  • 24-hour business centre

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Safe
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 units
  • Banquet hall
  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Garden
  • Towels (changed on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard
  • American Express

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 1500.00 per accommodation, per week

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in San José del Cabo, Solaz Luxury Collection is on a private beach. Cabo del Sol Golf and Puerto Los Cabos are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Palmilla Beach and Chileno Beach. Santa Maria Beach and Cuadra San Francisco are also worth visiting. Visit our San José del Cabo travel guide
View more Condo rentals in San José del Cabo
Map
KM 18.5 Carretera, San Jose del Cabo, BCS, 23405

Getting around

  • San José del Cabo, Baja California Sur (SJD-Los Cabos Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • CoCo Cafe
    7 min walk
  • Sal. Steak—Cave
    2 min drive
  • La Taberna
    7 min walk
  • Le Blanc Ocean
    10 min walk
  • World Café
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Solaz Luxury Collection have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools.

Is Solaz Luxury Collection pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Solaz Luxury Collection?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Solaz Luxury Collection?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Solaz Luxury Collection?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Solaz Luxury Collection located?

Nestled on the beach, this San José del Cabo condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Desert Park Natural Reserve and Cuadra San Francisco. Cabo Real Golf Club and Chileno Bay are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.8

Good