Coldwater Gardens

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Coldwater Gardens, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden and a conference centre. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Cottage, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

  • 58 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Tree House

  • 56 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Tent, 1 Queen Bed

  • 36 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Cottage, 1 Queen Bed

  • 58 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Milton is home to Coldwater Gardens. Arcadia Mill Archaelogical Site and Neil Colonial Center are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Adventures Unlimited Outdoor Center and Tanglewood Golf and Country Club. Visit our Milton travel guide
View more Country houses in Milton
Map
7009 Creek Stone Rd, Milton, FL, 32570

What's nearby

  • Adventures Unlimited Outdoor Center
    11 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Naval Air Station Whiting Field
    14 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Clear Creek
    21 min drive - 25.3 km
  • Tanglewood Golf and Country Club
    24 min drive - 31.7 km
  • Blackwater Heritage State Trail
    25 min drive - 30.0 km

Getting around

  • Pensacola, FL (PNS-Pensacola Intl.)
    50 min drive

About this property

Coldwater Gardens

  • Property highlights
  • A terrace, a garden and a conference centre are just a few of the amenities provided at Coldwater Gardens. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues, wedding services and meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and have comforts, such as premium bedding and furnished patios.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Private gardens, electric kettles and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Conference centre (1,800 square foot of space)
  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Premium bedding
  • Tempur-Pedic mattress

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

More

  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 8 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 8 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including stag and hen parties
Some facilities may have restricted access; guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Alcohol is not served at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Coldwater Gardens pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Coldwater Gardens?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Coldwater Gardens?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 8 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Coldwater Gardens?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Coldwater Gardens located?

Situated in Milton, this country house is within 9 miles (15 km) of Adventures Unlimited Outdoor Center, Blackwater River State Forest and Secret Beach. Clear Creek and Blackwater Heritage State Trail are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.