
Hotels near Musée des Monuments Francais
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Musée des Monuments Francais hotels




1. Le Triomphe Paris
Le Triomphe Paris1.1 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Rashard
RM1,619
RM1,887 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




2. Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa
Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa0.7 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Roy
RM745
RM897 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler1.4 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Amy
RM1,250
RM1,453 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel1.4 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Kade
RM894
RM1,061 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Saint James Paris - Relais & Chateaux
Saint James Paris - Relais & Chateaux1 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Daniel
RM3,170
RM3,595 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




6. Shangri-La Paris
Shangri-La Paris0.8 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Courtney
RM6,657
RM7,468 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




7. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris1.3 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Donald
RM7,291
RM8,166 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




8. Hotel Floride Etoile
Hotel Floride Etoile0.6 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Victoria
RM728
RM852 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower
Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower0.3 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Robert
RM1,590
RM1,826 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 1.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
CHRISTOPHER
RM433
RM553 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hôtel Gustave
Hôtel Gustave1.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Jason
RM479
RM604 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Résidence Charles Floquet
Résidence Charles FloquetQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.1 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Peter
RM1,366
RM1,809 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hôtel Palais De Chaillot
Hôtel Palais De Chaillot0.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Sherry
RM682
RM801 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hôtel Garden Elysées
Hôtel Garden Elysées0.6 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Alberto
RM909
RM1,077 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hôtel Villa Nicolo - Tour Eiffel
Hôtel Villa Nicolo - Tour Eiffel0.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Joseph
RM699
RM819 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood Hotels
Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood HotelsQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.4 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Ryan
RM933
RM1,104 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel Maison Hamelin Paris - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Maison Hamelin Paris - Handwritten Collection0.9 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Craig Robert
RM787
RM943 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. 6VH Hotel
6VH Hotel1.4 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Maria
RM983
RM1,159 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Hôtel Auteuil Tour Eiffel
Hôtel Auteuil Tour Eiffel1.4 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Lori
RM456
RM579 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Brach Paris - Evok Collection
Brach Paris - Evok Collection0.5 km from Musée des Monuments Francais
Erika
RM2,443
RM2,794 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Musée des Monuments Francais
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Triomphe Paris | 9.8 Exceptional 208 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 414 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Keppler | 9.6 Exceptional 963 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Padam Hôtel | 9.6 Exceptional 289 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Saint James Paris - Relais & Chateaux | 9.6 Exceptional 206 reviews | View |
Top Musée des Monuments Francais Hotel Reviews
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Près de tout vraiment formidable"
Hotel Floride Etoile
8/10 Good
"Good location. Walkable to many major touristic spots."
Hôtel Palais De Chaillot
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, close to everything, Adele at the front desk was very friendly and helpful"
Citadines Trocadéro Paris
8/10 Good
"Overall nice"
Sofitel Paris Baltimore Tour Eiffel Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great place"
La Clef Tour Eiffel Paris by The Crest Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel"
Hôtel Pastel Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice property and very well priced! Would definitely stay here again."
Shangri-La Paris
10/10 Excellent
"This is a gorgeous hotel. Impeccable service. We were greeted warmly and felt welcome throughout our stay. We had a room with a view of the Eiffel Tower, and there is nothing quite like the sparkling effect of the lights after a lovely day of sightseeing and excellent food. I’d highly recommend this hotel and look forward to returning some day."
Four Seasons Hotel George V
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Other attractions near Musée des Monuments Francais

Place du Trocadéro
9.4/10 (234 reviews)
Enjoy superb views of the Eiffel Tower, visit museums and wander around an ornamental garden at a square that commemorates the Battle of Trocadero.

Palais de Chaillot
9.2/10 (20 reviews)
Located in a highly visited area, this spot holds a lot of interest. Approach it from the right direction for an unforgettable moment.
Photo by Kirk & Lynn
Trocadéro Gardens
Explore the great outdoors at Trocadéro Gardens, a lovely green space in Paris. Discover the charming cafes in this romantic area or seek out the local tours.
Museum of Mankind
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Mankind during your travels in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine during your travels in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Theatre National de Chaillot
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre National de Chaillot during your trip to Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Wine Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wine Museum during your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Musée du Vin
Enjoy an outing to Musée du Vin during your stay in Paris. Discover the charming cafes in this romantic area or seek out the local tours.




