
Hotels near Mt. Godaisan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mt. Godaisan hotels




1. South Breeze Hotel
South Breeze Hotel2.6 km from Mt. Godaisan
Gabriel
RM424
RM466 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Hotel AreaOne Kochi
Hotel AreaOne Kochi3.1 km from Mt. Godaisan
Ozawa
RM194
RM235 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hotel Abest Kochi
Hotel Abest Kochi3.1 km from Mt. Godaisan
JONGHSIANG
RM235
RM258 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hotel Kochi Plaza
Hotel Kochi Plaza2.1 km from Mt. Godaisan
RM253
RM279 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. 7days Hotel Plus
7days Hotel Plus3.2 km from Mt. Godaisan
RM297
RM328 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Dormy Inn Kochi
Dormy Inn KochiKochi Castle Area, 3.6 km from Mt. Godaisan
Rominder
RM399
RM447 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Comfort Hotel Kochi
Comfort Hotel Kochi3.4 km from Mt. Godaisan
Michael
RM301
RM331 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Kamenoi Hotel Kochi
Kamenoi Hotel Kochi14.5 km from Mt. Godaisan
TSZ LOK Jason
RM721
RM801 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Haruno Guest House - Hostel
Haruno Guest House - Hostel12 km from Mt. Godaisan
Ernie
RM251
RM279 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Guesthouse LuLuLu
Guesthouse LuLuLu5.9 km from Mt. Godaisan
Pek Ne
RM246
RM270 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Richmond Hotel Kochi
Richmond Hotel KochiKochi Castle Area, 3.5 km from Mt. Godaisan
Karl
RM371
RM408 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Nishitetsu Inn Kochi Harimayabashi
Nishitetsu Inn Kochi HarimayabashiKochi Castle Area, 3.3 km from Mt. Godaisan
HIROSHI
RM408
RM494 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. APA Hotel Kochi
APA Hotel KochiKochi Castle Area, 3.5 km from Mt. Godaisan
Sebastien
RM211
RM232 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Riverside Hotel Shoei
Riverside Hotel Shoei3.3 km from Mt. Godaisan
Carlos
RM258
RM284 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Kochi Hotel
Kochi Hotel3.6 km from Mt. Godaisan
Anonymous traveller
RM316
RM350 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel Minatoya
Hotel Minatoya3.3 km from Mt. Godaisan
Gina
RM231
RM256 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Guesthouse LuLuLu Atago
Guesthouse LuLuLu Atago4.7 km from Mt. Godaisan
Claire
RM535
RM645 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Kochi Green Hotel Harimayabashi
Kochi Green Hotel HarimayabashiKochi Castle Area, 3.4 km from Mt. Godaisan
Sougith
RM267
RM296 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Southern City Hotel
Southern City Hotel5.6 km from Mt. Godaisan
Pek Ne
RM319
RM351 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Mt. Godaisan Hotel Reviews
Toyoko Inn Kochi
8/10 Good
"Decent price and clean Prefect location to famous Food market hirome"
Kochi Sunrise Hotel
8/10 Good
"ミニマリスト風の客室で、清潔感があり良かったです。"
OMO7 Kochi by Hoshino Resorts
8/10 Good
"Clean"
Comfort Hotel Kochi
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel near the station. Breakfast had lots of options. Lots of families were staying there."
APA Hotel Kochi
10/10 Excellent
"Straightforward hotel with surprisingly comfortable beds and pillows with a spacious bathroom. The twin bedroom provided ample space for a one night stay and the hotel is in a prime location, walking distance from gyoza heaven Yasube, Obiyamachi shopping street and Hirome Market."
Hotel Abest Kochi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was nice and friendly, room was small but doable for a short stay "
7 Days Hotel Plus
8/10 Good
"The room size and breakfast selection are on par for a budget hotel, but it is very clean and stylish. It is a bit of a walk from the station, but there is also a tram running along the main street that you can take. It is located right next to a cluster of restaurants, many specializing in local cuisine. Many convenience stores located nearby as well."
Hotel Town Nishikigawa
10/10 Excellent
"polite staff. Reasonable price. Close to city center."
Other attractions near Mt. Godaisan

Chikurinji Temple
8.2/10 (29 reviews)
Chikurinji Temple is just one of the places to see in Kochi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the parks or discover the area's waterfalls.

Makino Botanical Garden
8.2/10 (38 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Makino Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Kochi. Discover the area's waterfalls and temples.

Museum of Art
7.8/10 (31 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Art during your travels in Kochi. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.

Kochi Liberty and People's Rights Museum
6.8/10 (56 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Kochi Liberty and People's Rights Museum during your travels in Kochi. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Godaisan Prefectural Park
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Godaisan Prefectural Park, a lovely green space in Kochi. Discover the area's mountain views and temples.
Makino Tomitaro Memorial Hall
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Makino Tomitaro Memorial Hall during your trip to Kochi. Discover the area's mountain views and temples.
Kochi City Culture Plaza Karupo
7.0/10 (83 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Kochi City Culture Plaza Karupo during your stay in Kochi. Amble around the area's gardens or experience its museums.
Kochi Yosakoi Information Interchange Hall
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Kochi Yosakoi Information Interchange Hall during your trip to Kochi. Discover the area's museums and temples.



