
Hotels near London Temple Church
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for London Temple Church hotels




1. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from London Temple Church
Mildred
RM4,335
RM5,202 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from London Temple Church
Scott and Barbara
RM2,486
RM2,983 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.7 km from London Temple Church
Steve
RM1,271
RM1,526 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.8 km from London Temple Church
Jean-Louis
RM2,672
RM3,206 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.2 km from London Temple Church
Robert
RM1,004
RM1,205 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from London Temple Church
Clive
RM2,639
RM3,167 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1 km from London Temple Church
Sohrab
RM771
RM925 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1.2 km from London Temple Church
Kaeli
RM1,041
RM1,249 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.1 km from London Temple Church
Xinyu
RM732
RM878 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from London Temple Church
Judith
RM3,115
RM3,737 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms
Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms1 km from London Temple Church
Ross
RM856
RM1,028 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1 km from London Temple Church
Laurel
RM1,703
RM2,044 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.6 km from London Temple Church
Jan
RM2,951
RM3,541 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from London Temple Church
Jo
RM861
RM1,033 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.8 km from London Temple Church
Howard
RM701
RM841 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.9 km from London Temple Church
Janet
RM1,020
RM1,225 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.2 km from London Temple Church
Brian
RM750
RM900 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from London Temple Church
Timothy
RM1,229
RM1,475 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.1 km from London Temple Church
Ben
RM1,428
RM1,714 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.6 km from London Temple Church
Maridolores
RM1,179
RM1,415 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to London Temple Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near London Temple Church
RM2,754
RM3,305 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
RM1,061
RM1,274 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
RM578
RM693 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
RM1,239
RM1,486 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
RM4,335
RM5,202 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
RM660
RM792 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
RM660
RM792 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
RM719
RM863 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top London Temple Church Hotel Reviews
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"It was amazing...massive TV..just a small room so fine for me or a loved up couple!!!!"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The staff couldn’t help anymore if they dried the choice of breakfast was fabulous there’s nothing you wanted that wasn’t there the hotel room was very clean in fact the full hotel was loved the stay we will be visiting again"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Stunning Views. Great on site restaurant."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
The Hoxton, Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was SO friendly and genuinely kind. Nothing was too hard and all done with a smile and politeness. Amazing location, top hotel, would consider staying again on my next trip. My son loved it too, it really was the staff that made it."
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast, clean room and great location"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Other attractions near London Temple Church
Royal Courts of Justice
Royal Courts of Justice is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Inner Temple
After visiting Inner Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to St. Dunstan-in-the-West. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Middle Temple
After visiting Middle Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Temple Bar Memorial
Find out about the history of London when you spend time at Temple Bar Memorial. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fleet Street
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Fleet Street. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Instituto Cervantes London
Enjoy an outing to Instituto Cervantes London during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
































