
Hotels near Gyokusenji
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Gyokusenji hotels




1. Shimoda Tokyu Hotel
Shimoda Tokyu Hotel1.5 km from Gyokusenji
Jason
RM335
RM416 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Shimodasou
ShimodasouKakisaki, 2.8 km from Gyokusenji
Natalya
RM310
RM341 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Saint Raphael Villa
Saint Raphael Villa2.8 km from Gyokusenji
Thomas
RM211
RM232 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct




4. Sea Shell Marine House
Sea Shell Marine HouseKakisaki, 2.1 km from Gyokusenji
ゆみ
RM811
RM892 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Shimoda Yamatokan
Shimoda Yamatokan2.3 km from Gyokusenji
Lindsay
RM748
RM836 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Lighthouse Seaside Inn
The Lighthouse Seaside Inn1.4 km from Gyokusenji
Melissa
RM345
RM379 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. Shimoda View Hotel
Shimoda View HotelKakisaki, 2.9 km from Gyokusenji
Toni
RM744
RM837 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Resort Pension Turtle House
Resort Pension Turtle House3.2 km from Gyokusenji
TENG
RM362
RM398 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Kurofune Hotel
Kurofune HotelKakisaki, 1.3 km from Gyokusenji
Adrian Mark
RM514
RM565 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. izukaorukaze
izukaorukaze2.9 km from Gyokusenji
Johan
RM1,627
RM1,790 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. Shimoda Ocean Park Hotel
Shimoda Ocean Park HotelKakisaki, 1.5 km from Gyokusenji
Gankhuyag
RM171
RM207 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Shirahama Mariner
Shirahama Mariner3.1 km from Gyokusenji
EIICHI
RM268
RM298 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Island Village
Island Village2.8 km from Gyokusenji
RM97
RM108 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Hotel Marseille
Hotel Marseille0.6 km from Gyokusenji
CHOU
RM325
RM360 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Beach Front Auberge Litore
Beach Front Auberge Litore3.1 km from Gyokusenji
Samantha
RM252
RM280 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Shimoda Bay Kuroshio
Shimoda Bay KuroshioKakisaki, 1.4 km from Gyokusenji
RM598
RM669 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Gyokusenji
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Shimoda Tokyu Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 590 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shimodasou | 9.4 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Saint Raphael Villa | 9.0 Wonderful 121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sea Shell Marine House | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shimoda Yamatokan | 9.0 Wonderful 103 reviews | View |
Top Gyokusenji Hotel Reviews
Inatori-Ginsuiso
8/10 Good
"Staff was very helpful getting to and from the nearest train station. The hotel, onsen, and rooms are very well maintained. The breakfast is fantastic with a great view."
Izu Imaihama Tokyu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, friendly staff, beautiful property, very good breakfast and excellent nightly rate. Booked a second night minutes after checking in. Easy beach access and loved enjoying a drink on the balcony watching the sun set. Looking forward to staying again the next time I’m in the area."
Umiusagi the annex of Senoumi
10/10 Excellent
"Well kept Japanese ryokan near the ocean. Delicious kaiseki dinner. Four private onsen on the upper floor. Also onsen in the room."
il azzurri
10/10 Excellent
"Spacious room and beautiful ocean view property. Spectacular outdoor onsen. Delicious buffet dinner and breakfast. Variety of food choices with Italian and Japanese dishes."
Kagetsutei
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful traditional property."
Atagawa Ocean Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel with great view. The buffet had a good range of food. Staff very approachable and welcoming"
Isaribi
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place to relax. All super clean and staff always ready to help. Loved the onsen in the room."
Shizen Tenyuu
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely area"
Resort Pension Turtle House
8/10 Good
"good staff"
Other attractions near Gyokusenji
Hofuku-ji Temple
You can find out about the history of Shimoda with a trip to Hofuku-ji Temple. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Shimoda History Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Shimoda History Museum in Shimoda. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Ryosen-Ji Treasure Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Ryosen-Ji Treasure Museum during your travels in Shimoda. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Ryosen-ji Temple
Learn about the local history of Shimoda when you take a trip to Ryosen-ji Temple. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Choraku-ji Temple
You can learn about the history of Shimoda with a trip to Choraku-ji Temple. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Monument to Perry's Landing
You can learn about the history of Shimoda when you stop by Monument to Perry's Landing. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Mount Nesugatayama Observatory
Enjoy an outing to Mount Nesugatayama Observatory during your stay in Shimoda. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Shimoda Park
8.6/10 (13 reviews)
Shimoda Park is just one of the places to see in Shimoda, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
















