Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo

Hotels in Farroupilha, Porto Alegre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Farroupilha hotels

1. Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade BaixaCentro Historico, 1.1 km from Farroupilha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is RM240
RM252 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

2. Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de Belas
Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de BelasPraia de Belas, 1.7 km from Farroupilha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is RM311
RM327 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Laghetto Moinhos
Laghetto MoinhosMoinhos de Vento, 1.4 km from Farroupilha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM364
RM385 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro
ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro1.3 km from Farroupilha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (921 reviews)
The price is RM185
RM195 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

5. Açores Premium
Açores Premium1.5 km from Farroupilha
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM188
RM197 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

6. Coral Express
Coral ExpressMenino Deus, 1.3 km from Farroupilha
7.8 out of 10, Good, (449 reviews)
The price is RM184
RM193 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

7. Slaviero Porto Alegre
Slaviero Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.5 km from Farroupilha
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (781 reviews)
The price is RM249
RM288 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

8. Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto Alegre
Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto AlegrePraia de Belas, 2.2 km from Farroupilha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM324
RM340 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Continental Porto Alegre
Continental Porto Alegre1.7 km from Farroupilha
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM208
RM218 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Umbu Hotel Porto Alegre
Umbu Hotel Porto Alegre1.4 km from Farroupilha
7.4 out of 10, Good, (739 reviews)
The price is RM131
RM137 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Eko Residence Hotel
Eko Residence HotelCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Farroupilha
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,299 reviews)
The price is RM202
RM212 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Jp redenção
Jp redençãoCidade Baixa, 0.6 km from Farroupilha
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is RM130
RM258 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Master Express Cidade Baixa
Master Express Cidade BaixaCidade Baixa, 1 km from Farroupilha
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (542 reviews)
The price is RM170
RM179 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Bela Vista Hotel & Flat
Bela Vista Hotel & Flat1.9 km from Farroupilha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is RM272
RM286 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

15. Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre
Park Plaza Moinhos Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 2.3 km from Farroupilha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (796 reviews)
The price is RM316
RM331 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Hotel Continental Business
Hotel Continental BusinessCentro Historico, 1.5 km from Farroupilha
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,380 reviews)
The price is RM129
RM136 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Manhattan Porto Alegre by Mercure
Manhattan Porto Alegre by MercureMoinhos de Vento, 1.3 km from Farroupilha
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (873 reviews)
The price is RM248
RM260 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Piazza Navona Porto Alegre by Intercity
Piazza Navona Porto Alegre by Intercity1 km from Farroupilha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (717 reviews)
The price is RM272
RM286 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Express Rodoviária
Hotel Express Rodoviária1.6 km from Farroupilha
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (414 reviews)
The price is RM218
RM229 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. ArtHotel Transamerica Collection
ArtHotel Transamerica Collection1.9 km from Farroupilha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM266
RM307 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Farroupilha
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de Belas | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Laghetto Moinhos | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa | 8.8 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre | 9.0 Wonderful 796 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Jp redenção | 9.4 Exceptional 71 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Farroupilha
Find the best Farroupilha areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Moinhos de Vento
Moinhos de Vento is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Walk of Fame and Moinhos Shopping Center.

Centro Historico
You might enjoy the historical sites while in Centro Historico. Porto Alegre Public Market is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Mercado Station or Rodoviaria Station to see more of the city.

Cidade Baixa
You'll enjoy the museums and theatres in Cidade Baixa. You might want to make time for a stop at Camara Tulio Piva Theater or Centro Cultural Chinês.

Menino Deus
Travellers like the theatres in Menino Deus, and Nilton Filho Theater is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Santana
Travellers like the museums in Santana, and Jose Baptista Pereira Planetarium is a top attraction you might want to visit.

















































































