Antioch Apart Otel

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Altinkum Beach and Lunapark, Antioch Apart Otel provides 10 beach bars and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is RM158
RM176 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Penthouse, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 75 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Queen Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Queen Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

1 Bedroom Apartment with French Balcony and Garden View

  • 55 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

1 Bedroom Family Apartment with Sea View, capacity 5 guests

  • 65 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

2 Bedrooms Apartment with Sea View and Terrace

  • 75 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Antioch Apart Otel is in Altınkum, a neighbourhood in Didim. Didyma and Temple of Apollo are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Altinkum Beach and Dilek Peninsula-Büyük Menderes Delta National Park. Don't miss out on a visit to Lunapark. Visit our Altinkum travel guide
Map
Altinkum Mahallesi, Yali Caddesi No:66, Didim, Aydin, 09270

What's nearby

  • A street with colorful textiles and handicrafts displayed outside shops.
    Didyma
    6 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Altinkum Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Lunapark
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Ikinci Koy
    6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Didim Marina
    9 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Bodrum (BJV-Milas)
    83 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gloria Jean's Coffees
    2 min walk
  • REHABilitasyon
    1 min walk
  • Burger King
    3 min walk
  • Park Cafe & Aile Çay Bahçesi
    2 min walk
  • didim kuzu Kokoreç
    2 min walk

About this property

Antioch Apart Otel

  • Hotel near Altinkum Beach
  • Located close to Lunapark and Didim Marina, Antioch Apart Otel provides 10 beach bars and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Smoke-free property and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Antioch Apart Otel have perks, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 82-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, mini fridges and stovetops

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available

Food and drink

  • 10 beach bars

Things to do

  • Children's pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • Mini-fridge
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)

Outdoors

  • Direct access to the beach
  • Outdoor entertainment area

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 82-inch LCD TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Hob
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating (climate-controlled)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 09-770

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
The seasonal pool will be open from May to October
Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Does Antioch Apart Otel have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Antioch Apart Otel?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Antioch Apart Otel on 28 Sept 2026 start from RM158, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Antioch Apart Otel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Antioch Apart Otel?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Antioch Apart Otel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Antioch Apart Otel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Antioch Apart Otel located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Altınkum hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Altinkum Beach and Lunapark. Didim Marina and Didyma are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.