Riposo Del Vento

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Riposo Del Vento and take advantage of a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Studio, Kitchenette, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Traditional Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds

Traditional Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds

Traditional Studio, Kitchenette, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Cisternino is home to Riposo Del Vento. The Trulli of Alberobello and Mary Immaculate Ecclesiastical Parish are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Torre Canne Beach and Itria Valley. Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo and Pomona Gardens Botanical Conservatory are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like horse riding and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Cisternino travel guide
View more B&B in Cisternino
Map
Contrada Masseria Piccola, 80, Cisternino, BR, 72014

What's nearby

  • A stone pyramid-like structure surrounded by greenery.
    Itria Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A white-washed town with a prominent church tower and a bell.
    Ostuni Cathedral
    20 min drive - 12.2 km
  • EuroSport Casalini 2001
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Enoteca Semeraro
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Mary Immaculate Ecclesiastical Parish
    2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Fasano Cisternino Station
    21 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fico Caffè
    6 min drive
  • Osteria Piatti Chiari
    6 min drive
  • Micro
    6 min drive
  • Da Tonia
    7 min drive
  • Bère Vecchie
    6 min drive

About this property

Riposo Del Vento

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Riposo Del Vento and take advantage of a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished and offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Furnished balconies or patios, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Riposo Del Vento have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Is Riposo Del Vento pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Riposo Del Vento?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Riposo Del Vento?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Riposo Del Vento?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Riposo Del Vento located?

Situated in Cisternino, this bed & breakfast is within a 15-minute walk of Itria Valley, EuroSport Casalini 2001 and Enoteca Semeraro. Mary Immaculate Ecclesiastical Parish and Palazzo Lagravinese are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Riposo Del Vento Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

perfect and authentic place to rest and visit

Very nice accommodation in a traditional and authentic trulli. The swimming pool is definitely a plus ! Place is not so easy to find but thanks to the explanations of the host we managed to reach ! The breakfast is really good too !
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019