Mare ApartaSuite

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Chipichape Shopping Center, Mare ApartaSuite provides amenities such as a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Kitchen
The current price is RM180
RM180 total
10 Aug - 11 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Twin Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Single Beds and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

La Flora, a neighbourhood in Cali, is home to Mare ApartaSuite. Monument To Sport and Merced Church are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Chipichape Shopping Center and Pacific Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Olympic Stadium Pascual Guerrero or Evangelista Mora Coliseum. Visit our Cali travel guide
Map
Avenida 5 Norte No. 39-16,, Cali, Valle del Cauca, 760-046

What's nearby

  • Chipichape Shopping Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • La Flora Park
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Pacific Mall
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • University of Antonio José Camacho
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Torre De Cali
    6 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Dauga Station
    51 min drive
  • Cali (CLO-Alfonso Bonilla Aragon Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Leños & Carbón
    7 min walk
  • Qrx Taqueria Restaurante
    7 min walk
  • Al Toque Market
    6 min walk
  • Tardes Caleñas Chipichape
    13 min walk
  • Falafel &+
    7 min walk

About this property

Mare ApartaSuite

  • Hotel near Chipichape Shopping Center
  • Mare ApartaSuite provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), luggage storage and smoke-free property
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Mare ApartaSuite have comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Pillowtop mattresses and sofa beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and soap
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchenettes and dishwashers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 40 metres
  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room sofa bed

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smooth flooring in room

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Double sofa bed
  • Pillowtop mattress

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchenette

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Electrical adapters
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Colombia value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Colombia and who pay using a foreign card or via a bank transfer from outside Colombia. This exemption only applies to tourist package bookings (accommodation plus other travel services).

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: COP 200000 per person (return)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Property Registration Number 37837

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
If you are travelling with a child, your property may require you to present the following documents: parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be required to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens) at check-in. If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents and a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Colombian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Mare ApartaSuite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Mare ApartaSuite?

As of 27 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Mare ApartaSuite on 10 Aug 2026 start from RM180, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Mare ApartaSuite?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Mare ApartaSuite?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Mare ApartaSuite?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Mare ApartaSuite provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of COP 200000 per person applies.

Where is Mare ApartaSuite located?

Located in La Flora, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of La Flora Park and Chipichape Shopping Center. Pacific Mall and University of Antonio José Camacho are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good