
Hotels near Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market hotels

1. St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals
St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson IndividualsShanthala Nagar, 2.7 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (672 reviews)
The price is RM301
RM316 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. U by Z Hotels, Richmond Circle
U by Z Hotels, Richmond CircleBangalore City Center, 1.5 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is RM129
RM135 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Adarsh Hamilton
Adarsh HamiltonBangalore City Center, 2.4 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (196 reviews)
The price is RM242
RM254 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Taj West End
Taj West End2.5 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (266 reviews)
The price is RM751
RM887 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Renaissance Bengaluru Race Course Hotel
Renaissance Bengaluru Race Course Hotel2.4 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (188 reviews)
The price is RM558
RM659 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru
Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru2.2 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (290 reviews)
The price is RM264
RM277 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. JW Marriott Hotel Bengaluru
JW Marriott Hotel BengaluruShanthala Nagar, 2.3 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (202 reviews)
The price is RM945
RM1,115 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

8. Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City
Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City2.5 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is RM580
RM684 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Hotel Grand Sigma
Hotel Grand Sigma1.8 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is RM148
RM155 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Citadel Sarovar Portico Bengaluru
Citadel Sarovar Portico Bengaluru2 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is RM192
RM202 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. ibis Bengaluru City Centre Hotel
ibis Bengaluru City Centre HotelBangalore City Center, 1.8 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (318 reviews)
The price is RM176
RM185 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. The Chancery Pavilion
The Chancery PavilionShanthala Nagar, 2.5 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
7.4 out of 10, Good, (419 reviews)
The price is RM172
RM180 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. SRS Springs Hotel & Spa
SRS Springs Hotel & SpaBangalore City Center, 1.1 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
7.6 out of 10, Good, (60 reviews)
The price is RM107
RM112 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. 37th Crescent Hotel
37th Crescent Hotel2.8 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
7.8 out of 10, Good, (39 reviews)
The price is RM180
RM189 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Myspace Hotels Silverstar
Myspace Hotels Silverstar1.8 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is RM132
RM138 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Ramanashree Richmond Circle Bangalore
Ramanashree Richmond Circle Bangalore2.1 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
7.2 out of 10, Good, (46 reviews)
The price is RM193
RM203 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Akshaya Lakshmi Comfort
Akshaya Lakshmi Comfort1.4 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is RM126
RM132 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Citrine Hotel
Citrine Hotel2.6 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is RM243
RM256 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Temple Tree Hotel
Temple Tree Hotel2.6 km from Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (43 reviews)
The price is RM199
RM209 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals | 9.6 Exceptional 672 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() U by Z Hotels, Richmond Circle | 9.2 Wonderful 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adarsh Hamilton | 9.2 Wonderful 196 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj West End | 9.2 Wonderful 266 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Renaissance Bengaluru Race Course Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 188 reviews | View |
Top Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market Hotel Reviews

ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru
10/10 Excellent








































































