
Hotels near Daehangno Arts Theater
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Daehangno Arts Theater hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno1.3 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
David
RM375
RM413 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Nostalgia Hanok Hotel
Nostalgia Hanok Hotel1.6 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Andre
RM3,613
RM3,975 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Ann Nicole
RM271
RM298 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.8 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
palmerin
RM681
RM750 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.7 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Kim Yan
RM315
RM347 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Aaron
RM730
RM803 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.2 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Claudel
RM366
RM403 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul1.4 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Janet
RM1,472
RM1,781 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden1.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Jean-Loup
RM430
RM473 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Hanh Linh
RM367
RM472 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Jenine
RM828
RM911 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




12. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Hayley
RM589
RM648 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.2 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
DEIRDRA
RM223
RM245 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Betty
RM460
RM506 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Rahma
RM414
RM455 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 1.6 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Vesselina
RM678
RM746 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Reagan
RM396
RM436 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 0.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
ANNY
RM287
RM315 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




19. ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong
ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong1.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
Andrew
RM494
RM543 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 1.5 km from Daehangno Arts Theater
TAKAHIRO
RM208
RM228 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Daehangno Arts Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nostalgia Hanok Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 141 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 793 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Daehangno Arts Theater Hotel Reviews
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"Had a superior double room with a view of the N Seoul Tower from the balcony. The room was spacious which included a full refrigerator, wine cooler, washer & dryer and microwave oven stovetop. The hotel is very convenient if you want to take the airport limo bus which drops you off at Hotel Kukdo where you just have walk a short distance to the hotel. There are construction going around the hotel but you can't hear the noise from your room. If you are interested in walking or running, you have the option of the Cheonggyecheon Stream which is about a block away. Also Gwangjang Market is also short walk away for local food. There are 2 buildings A and B. I traveled with family and they were in the B building and I was in A (not too far). There is a nearby GS25 across the street or Emart which is outside the reception area on 2nd floor for food and drinks. There are also train stops not too far from hotel but most area you can walk in 20 minutes or less. Definitely would stay here again. Even though you have the option to cook, there are no dishes or utensils in the room but you can rent them. Also you need to bring detergent if you plan to use the washer/dryer otherwise they do sell it at the hotel."
Hotel Gracery Seoul
8/10 Good
"Very quiet rooms-never heard our neighbors which is always a plus for me. Hotel room was clean but curtains were a little dusty which normally wouldn’t be an issue but the rooms were small and the bed was right against the curtains so my allergies acted up. Hotel amenities given are the standard ones plus unexpected ones like pajamas and Korean eye masks. Location is good-close to Namdaemun market and a 15 minute walk to Myeongdong. Very close to the subway. One thing to note is that bathroom is the Asian wet room style if you are unfamiliar. Overall great for a short trip!"
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"It's worth the price. I love how it's located right in the middle of everything. Thank you for breakfast. I love the laundry facility."
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"The location is perfect and close to so many restaurants and attractions. The breakfast is nice but I was tired of it after 2 days....I needed something different. The staff is kind and helpful. Our room was perfect and we could see the mountains. Lovely stay"
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was extremely helpful. Items accidentally left in closet were stored for pickup."
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
8/10 Good
"Excellent staff, but the elevators had very long waits. The washing machine malfunctioned. There was an electrical burn issue n had headaches for 2days when in the lobby area."
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"Near the main attractions, easy to get transportation, clean comfortable bed and pillows … spacious bathrooms…"
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
8/10 Good
"Great location. Options for late check out. Happy to have an air filter and humidifier available in the room. Housekeeping was not consistent. Area under the beds had not been cleaned in some time."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Other attractions near Daehangno Arts Theater
Mokkumto Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Mokkumto Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Robot Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Robot Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Kokdu Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Kokdu Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Dongsoong Arts Center
Get tickets for a show at Dongsoong Arts Center, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Hakchon Green Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Hakchon Green Theatre, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Lock Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Lock Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




