
Hotels near Western Springs Stadium
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Western Springs Stadium hotels




1. Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable
Hotel Fitzroy Curated by FableGrey Lynn, 1.8 km from Western Springs Stadium
Petrina
RM812
RM934 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Arluxia
Arluxia2.3 km from Western Springs Stadium
Jeremy
RM348
RM400 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. The Convent Hotel
The Convent Hotel1.3 km from Western Springs Stadium
Charlotte
RM419
RM482 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Abaco on Jervois
Abaco on Jervois2.6 km from Western Springs Stadium
Kathy
RM343
RM394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Quest on Beaumont
Quest on Beaumont3.1 km from Western Springs Stadium
Shaleshni
RM431
RM496 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Eden Park Motel
Eden Park MotelMount Eden, 1.8 km from Western Springs Stadium
Eve
RM319
RM367 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Verandahs Parkside Lodge - Hostel
Verandahs Parkside Lodge - Hostel2.4 km from Western Springs Stadium
Natalie
RM209
RM240 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Goodview Hotel
Goodview HotelAuckland Central Business District, 3.2 km from Western Springs Stadium
Adam
RM310
RM357 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Bavaria Boutique Hotel
Bavaria Boutique HotelMount Eden, 2.8 km from Western Springs Stadium
Stacy Allenbach
RM395
RM454 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Haka House Auckland K’ Road
Haka House Auckland K’ RoadAuckland Central Business District, 2.8 km from Western Springs Stadium
Jamie
RM191
RM220 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Newton Lodge Auckland - Hostel
Newton Lodge Auckland - Hostel3.2 km from Western Springs Stadium
Sho
RM251
RM352 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. YMCA Hostel
YMCA HostelAuckland Central Business District, 3.1 km from Western Springs Stadium
KARIYA
RM188
RM216 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. The Surrey Hotel
The Surrey HotelGrey Lynn, 1.1 km from Western Springs Stadium
Carmeila
RM341
RM392 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




14. 11 of 43 woodward road mount albert
11 of 43 woodward road mount albert2.6 km from Western Springs Stadium
ANDREW
RM198
RM228 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Quest Ponsonby
Quest PonsonbyGrey Lynn, 2.3 km from Western Springs Stadium
Vonette
RM298
RM343 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. 3 Bedroom House at 12 Phyllis St
3 Bedroom House at 12 Phyllis St3.1 km from Western Springs Stadium
Krishneel
RM599
RM689 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. 3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A
3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A2.8 km from Western Springs Stadium
simon
RM621
RM714 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. SpinCity Lodge Auckland
SpinCity Lodge Auckland3.2 km from Western Springs Stadium
Djo
RM271
RM311 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. 3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House3.1 km from Western Springs Stadium
Angel
RM599
RM689 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. 4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom
4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom2.8 km from Western Springs Stadium
Ngahuia
RM413
RM475 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Western Springs Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arluxia | 9.6 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Convent Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 357 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Abaco on Jervois | 9.2 Wonderful 761 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest on Beaumont | 9.2 Wonderful 656 reviews | View |
Top Western Springs Stadium Hotel Reviews
Auckland City Hotel
8/10 Good
"Location wasn’t bad."
Hotel Grand Chancellor Auckland
10/10 Excellent
"Primo location. Room was super modern, comfortable and clean. Parking was awesome too."
Radisson RED Auckland
10/10 Excellent
"Great central city location. Bothe the restaurant and rooftop staff were very helpful went that extra mile to make the evening fun and memorable. Food in the lobby restaurant was beautiful either way great flavours. Will stay again."
Cordis, Auckland by Langham Hospitality Group
8/10 Good
"The hotel is very good, showing a little bit of wear and tear in the new rooms, lost a bit of its charm"
SkyCity Hotel
8/10 Good
"Had a great stay."
Quest Ponsonby
10/10 Excellent
"Always an easy and great stay here! Cheap & nice, close to everything. Recommend"
Arluxia
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, in a good location. Bed was comfy."
The Surrey Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious, the staff were wonderful and they had a free shuttle bus to the rugby at Eden Parn. Highly recommended"
The Convent Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely place to stay at"
Other attractions near Western Springs Stadium
Photo by Mircea L
Western Springs Lakeside Park
After visiting Western Springs Lakeside Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Auckland. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Auckland Zoo
8.4/10 (1,575 reviews)
The pygmy marmoset and the massive white rhino are among the rare wildlife you’ll find here, along with species from across New Zealand and beyond.
Museum of Transport and Technology
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Museum of Transport and Technology during your travels in Auckland. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Auckland Buddhist Centre
Find out about the history of Auckland when you take a trip to Auckland Buddhist Centre. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Chamberlain Park Public Golf Course
Enjoy a round of golf in Auckland at Chamberlain Park Public Golf Course. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Museum of Transport & Technology Aircraft Site
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Museum of Transport & Technology Aircraft Site during your trip to Auckland. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Grey Lynn Paddling Pool
Enjoy a fun-filled day at Grey Lynn Paddling Pool as part of your trip to Auckland. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
beach near Coxs Bay Esplanade
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Coxs Bay Esplanade during your trip to Auckland?




