Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Malioboro Street, Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is RM119
RM144 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Jun - 1 Jul

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Single Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Pogung Lor is home to Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten. Tugu Yogyakarta and Prambanan Temple are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Malioboro Street. Taman Pintar Science Park and Depok Sports Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Sinduadi travel guide
View more Guest houses in Sinduadi
Map
No.328 Jl. Selokan Mataram, Pogung Lor, Jogja, 55284

What's nearby

  • A busy street with people, a tuk-tuk, and various shops.
    Malioboro Street
    4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Gadjah Mada University
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Yogya Kembali Monument
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Jogja City Mall
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Yogyakarta State University
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Yogyakarta Station
    17 min drive
  • Yogyakarta (JOG-Adisucipto Intl.)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sate Kambing MONJALI
  • Soto Sapi Pak Iwan
  • Sebelas Coffee Crafter
  • Uppers Coffee Brewer
  • Minke Red Bean Dessert

About this property

Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten

  • Guest house near Malioboro Street
  • Near Tugu Yogyakarta, Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten include comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shampoo
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with cable channels

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch smart TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 17

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The host will greet guests on arrival
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Property Registration Number 8120212010881, 55900

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten on 30 Jun 2026 start from RM119, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Kost Karangjati 3 by Omah Sinten located?

Situated in Pogung Lor, this guesthouse is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Gadjah Mada University and 1.8 mi (3 km) from Malioboro Street. Yogya Kembali Monument and Jogja City Mall are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.