
Hotels near beach near Blue Lagoon
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for beach near Blue Lagoon hotels




1. Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa
Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa10.7 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Caralyne
RM465
RM526 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Apartments & Rooms Tiramola
Apartments & Rooms TiramolaTrogir Old Town, 10.3 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Dan
RM252
RM297 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Villa Trogir Stars
Villa Trogir StarsTrogir Old Town, 10.3 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Tamera
RM420
RM486 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Marina Baotić Apartments
Marina Baotić Apartments9.6 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Barbara
RM381
RM444 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Hotel Stacija
Hotel Stacija19.2 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Graciela
RM420
RM483 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Villa Fontana
Villa FontanaTrogir Old Town, 10.3 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Sheri
RM249
RM294 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Bifora Heritage Hotel
Bifora Heritage Hotel10.1 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Emily
RM474
RM536 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




8. Apartmani Trogir
Apartmani Trogir10.3 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Tahmuras
RM219
RM259 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Apartments Vinko
Apartments Vinko10.6 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
beiyun
RM232
RM262 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Villa Moretti
Villa Moretti10.1 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Sarah
RM365
RM425 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Villa White
Villa White11 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Kia Maria
RM331
RM392 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. Hotel Sikaa
Hotel Sikaa10.2 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Catherine
RM248
RM299 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. Hotel Pasike
Hotel PasikeTrogir Old Town, 10.2 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Sherrie
RM286
RM336 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Heritage Hotel Tragos
Heritage Hotel TragosTrogir Old Town, 10.3 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Christina
RM364
RM423 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Hotel Adria
Hotel Adria16.1 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Rita
RM495
RM568 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Huge terrace with sea view of the bay
Huge terrace with sea view of the bay8.4 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Serena
RM237
RM282 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Adrian's Beach House by Max Gastro
Adrian's Beach House by Max Gastro9.6 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Lucy
RM219
RM257 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Hotel Vagabundo
Hotel Vagabundo8.8 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Jim
RM369
RM430 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Hotel Rotondo
Hotel Rotondo9.8 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Mark
RM396
RM461 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. All Saints B&B Kastela
All Saints B&B Kastela17.5 km from beach near Blue Lagoon
Mayra
RM269
RM313 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to beach near Blue Lagoon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 606 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apartments & Rooms Tiramola | 9.8 Exceptional 106 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Trogir Stars | 10.0 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marina Baotić Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 160 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Stacija | 9.6 Exceptional 536 reviews | View |
Top beach near Blue Lagoon Hotel Reviews
Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Most beautiful hotel I have ever stayed at. Everything first class from check in to check out. Large clean spacious room. Crystal glasses. Large washroom. Beautiful outdoor pool. Ester upgraded us to a premium room at no charge. The dinner that evening in the hotel was Michelin ⭐️ quality for a respectable price. Included continental breakfast was also very good. Thanks for the hospitality!"
Aparthotel Astoria
10/10 Excellent
"The place was absolutely spotless, and I do mean spotless. It was the cleanest place we stayed in. It is really well maintained. The staff were very helpful and breakfast was delicious . Nice fresh bread, eggs, croissants, fruit , yogurt, meat and cheese platter. Definitely no shortage of food. There was a nice beach across the road about a 10 min walk. The one bedroom was spotless, super comfy bed. It was bright and airy with a patio and lots of windows. We only stayed one night but it would have nice to have stayed a few more."
Apartments Medena
10/10 Excellent
"I gave 4 Stars on the cleanliness as it's in the forest and obviously there will be pune needles and typical forest stuff all over. But the stairs could be a little better maintained as they get slippery with the pine needles. But you're in the forest, so just watch your step."
Hotel Martinis Marchi
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel with a very friendly and helpful staff. The hotel is a converted Venetian castle with only 9 rooms, so each guest gets special attention"
Other attractions near beach near Blue Lagoon
beach near Uvala Pernatica
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Uvala Pernatica during your trip to Trogir?
beach near Uvala Pošta od Širana
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Uvala Pošta od Širana during your trip to Trogir?
beach near Maslinica
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Maslinica during your trip to Maslinica? While you're in the area, stroll along the marina.
beach near Luka Maslinica
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Luka Maslinica during your trip to Maslinica? While you're in the area, stroll along the marina.
Maslinica Marina
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Maslinica with a trip to Maslinica Marina. Wander the sandy beaches in this quaint area.
beach near Donja glava
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Donja glava during your trip to Okrug Donji? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
beach near Uvala Kameličina
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Uvala Kameličina during your trip to Vinisce? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.




