
Hotels near Ao Phai Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Ao Phai Beach hotels




1. Urban Room Samed
Urban Room SamedHaad Sai Kaew, 1 km from Ao Phai Beach
jessica
RM227
RM251 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




2. Green Bay Samed Resort
Green Bay Samed ResortHaad Sai Kaew, 0.6 km from Ao Phai Beach
Douglas
RM241
RM285 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Sunrise Villas Seaview
Sunrise Villas Seaview1.3 km from Ao Phai Beach
Nazim
RM129
RM153 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Baan Ploy Sea
Baan Ploy Sea1.3 km from Ao Phai Beach
SYRUS
RM464
RM548 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Saikaew Beach Resort
Saikaew Beach ResortHaad Sai Kaew, 1.2 km from Ao Phai Beach
Clint
RM562
RM602 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Ku At Sea
Ku At SeaHaad Sai Kaew, 0.9 km from Ao Phai Beach
Adam
RM245
RM288 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Blue Moon Samet
Blue Moon Samet1.1 km from Ao Phai Beach
Ivan Julius
RM189
RM223 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Tubtim Resort
Tubtim Resort0.4 km from Ao Phai Beach
David
RM216
RM255 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Vongdeuan Resort
Vongdeuan Resort1.3 km from Ao Phai Beach
Jurai
RM256
RM303 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Saikaew Boutique Hotel
Saikaew Boutique HotelHaad Sai Kaew, 0.8 km from Ao Phai Beach
Linda
RM222
RM245 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Samet Bellhouse
Samet Bellhouse1.1 km from Ao Phai Beach
Sharon
RM111
RM131 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Diamond Beach Resort
Diamond Beach ResortHaad Sai Kaew, 1.1 km from Ao Phai Beach
Carl
RM288
RM341 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Silversand Resort Samed
Silversand Resort Samed< 0.1 km from Ao Phai Beach
Tanya
RM324
RM358 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Tongta Phaview
Tongta Phaview0.8 km from Ao Phai Beach
Philip
RM220
RM261 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Ao Cho Grandview Hideaway Resort
Ao Cho Grandview Hideaway Resort1 km from Ao Phai Beach
PETER
RM240
RM284 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Malibu Samed resort
Malibu Samed resort1.1 km from Ao Phai Beach
Blake
RM139
RM164 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. LaLune Beach Resort
LaLune Beach Resort1.2 km from Ao Phai Beach
Boonrouy Ver
RM154
RM182 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Miss Hong House
Miss Hong House1.2 km from Ao Phai Beach
Roger
RM113
RM125 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Avatara Resort
Avatara Resort0.4 km from Ao Phai Beach
André
RM273
RM322 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Samed Cliff Resort
Samed Cliff Resort1.7 km from Ao Phai Beach
Michael
RM273
RM323 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ao Phai Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Room Samed | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Green Bay Samed Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 173 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunrise Villas Seaview | 9.0 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baan Ploy Sea | 8.8 Excellent 205 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Saikaew Beach Resort | 8.8 Excellent 669 reviews | View |
Top Ao Phai Beach Hotel Reviews
Samed Cabana Resort
8/10 Good
"Very close to the beach with friendly staff and a decent breakfast. The room was comfy and big enough but the bathroom could benefit from an update. The hotel provided food and drinks all day with 4 or 5 other choices close by. In all I would use this hotel again."
Ao Prao Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful resort built into the mountains on a private gorgeous beach, excellent food, helpful and cheerful staff, tranquil and upscale."
Vongdeuan Resort
8/10 Good
"Far from the main beach and pier. The taxi was 200baht one way and the activities were limited around the hotel."
Saikaew Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"It was by far the best resort on the island. The people were extraordiary and so helpful and friendly. You genuinly felt cared for and seen. They love their customers and it shows! 10/10 reccomend this location!"
Tok Little Hut
10/10 Excellent
"100% would recommend, we stayed as a family of 4 with 2 young kids ( 2,7 ) Perfect location basically right on the beach front with its own bar and restaurant. It’s a short 10 minute walk to the local town. All the staff were amazing, really friendly and helpful when needed and really good with the kids. We had Fresh towels, toiletries and water every day. We would love to return"
Samed Pavilion Resort & Restaurant
8/10 Good
"Amazing Location close to the beach, walking distance with a nice pool."
Silversand Resort Samed
8/10 Good
"The hotel has a lovely beach front view. Rooms were clean and as advertised. A good place for a short break. The main lobby area was being renovated when we stayed."
Tubtim Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and helpful staff, clean and tidy rooms. Decent breakfast with a good array of options. Restaurant dining is also good quality."
Samed Grandview Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Nice clean room, easy access to the Main Street. Friendly, helpful staff. The beach bar set up by as really good with nice cocktails and a two for one happy hour. Standard breakfast you find in Thailand, however it was nice."
Other attractions near Ao Phai Beach

Hat Sai Kaew Beach
8.6/10 (125 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Hat Sai Kaew Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Rayong. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Ao Prao Beach
8.6/10 (107 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Ao Prao Beach during your travels in Rayong? Stroll along the sandy beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Photo by Pookpoon Sirivetthamrong
Ao Klang Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Ao Klang Beach during your trip to Rayong? Wander the sandy beaches or discover the area's coral reefs.
Ao Cho Beach
8.6/10 (25 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Ao Cho Beach during your travels in Rayong? Stroll along the sandy beaches or discover the area's coral reefs.
Ao Wong Duan Beach
8.4/10 (64 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Ao Wong Duan Beach during your travels in Rayong? Amble around the area's sandy beaches or visit its temples.
Pineapple Beach
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Pineapple Beach during your travels in Rayong? Discover the area's coral reefs and temples.
Ao Thian Beach
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Ao Thian Beach during your travels in Rayong? Stroll along the sandy beaches or discover the area's coral reefs.




