
Hotels near Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Pateniemi Sawmill Museum hotels




1. Lapland Hotels Oulu
Lapland Hotels Oulu8.9 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Katherine
RM523
RM593 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu
Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu16.2 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
SImon
RM352
RM445 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Radisson Blu Hotel, Oulu
Radisson Blu Hotel, OuluOulu City Center, 8.7 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
nobutane
RM544
RM618 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Scandic Oulu City
Scandic Oulu CityOulu City Center, 9 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Heidi
RM488
RM554 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Best Western Hotel Apollo
Best Western Hotel Apollo9.3 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
William
RM487
RM552 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Scandic Go, Saaristonkatu 1
Scandic Go, Saaristonkatu 1Oulu City Center, 8.9 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Jonas
RM347
RM394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. De Gamlas Hem Hotel & Restaurant
De Gamlas Hem Hotel & Restaurant9.7 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Jari-Pekka
RM425
RM482 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




8. Original Sokos Hotel Arina
Original Sokos Hotel ArinaOulu City Center, 9.1 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Aleksi
RM532
RM604 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. GreenStar Hotel Oulu
GreenStar Hotel OuluOulu City Center, 9.3 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Sami
RM284
RM322 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Nallikari Seaside Aalto Apartments
Nallikari Seaside Aalto Apartments6.5 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Mary
RM542
RM684 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Hotel Lasaretti
Hotel Lasaretti8.7 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Mats
RM629
RM714 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




12. Nallikari Seaside Cottages
Nallikari Seaside Cottages6.5 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Edmund
RM414
RM470 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Nallikari Seaside Villas
Nallikari Seaside Villas6.5 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Benjamin
RM721
RM818 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Scandic Oulu Station
Scandic Oulu Station9.2 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Michele
RM423
RM481 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Samantta Hotel & Restaurant
Samantta Hotel & Restaurant10 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Rosemarie
RM492
RM558 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Taiga Resort
Taiga Resort12.1 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Ann-Christin
RM427
RM485 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Spacious 1BR Apt. near the city center
Spacious 1BR Apt. near the city center10.6 km from Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Jari
RM173
RM457 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lapland Hotels Oulu | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu | 8.4 Very good 475 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Oulu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Scandic Oulu City | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Hotel Apollo | 8.6 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Pateniemi Sawmill Museum Hotel Reviews
Scandic Oulu Station
10/10 Excellent
"All good very useful as near to the station"
Lapland Hotels Oulu
8/10 Good
"The room was small by American standards, but very comfortable. I slept well in the comfortable bed. Breakfast was excellent. Only complaint was that the shower had a gap in the door and leaked water all over the bathroom floor. Not sure if this is the case in all the rooms, but was a problem in room 304."
Nallikari Seaside Villas
10/10 Excellent
"It was great that place was pet-friendly. My two dogs enjoy to stay also."
Best Western Hotel Apollo
10/10 Excellent
"Ett praktiskt boende i centrum, 4 min promenad från järnvägsstationen. Mitt rum hade också bastu i badrummet 😁👏. Hjälpful personal, jag kunde också lämna väskan där fram till tåget går på kvällen."
Nallikari Seaside Aalto Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"The apt was modern & roomy, very clean & included a small frig & washing machine. The breakfast was good."
Original Sokos Hotel Arina
10/10 Excellent
"What a truly lovely hotel right in the heart of Oulu! It feels genuinely high‑end, and honestly much nicer (and cheaper) than the Lapland Hotel, for example. Everything about it is so practical, spotless, and completely hassle‑free. The amenities are fantastic, and the breakfast included in the price is absolutely wonderful. I’d highly recommend this place to other travellers — it really exceeded my expectations."
Scandic Oulu City
8/10 Good
"The breakfast was great, lots of choice, a gluten free area and all food labelled well. The room was clean. It's in a great location. We didn't get the Queen bed we were expecting and the extractor fan in the bathroom didn't work. The shower was amazing though. Bed was comfy with decent pillows. We did struggle with the air con, very dry and luckily we had a balcony so could leave the door slightly open which helped a lot. The hotel staff were lovely, the hotel was absolutely fine. "
Other attractions near Pateniemi Sawmill Museum
Photo by Elisa Veteläinen
Oulu Beach
8.2/10 (69 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Oulu Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Oulu. Visit the shops in this family-friendly area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Photo by Elisa Veteläinen
Nallikari
10.0/10 (1 review)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Nallikari during your trip to Oulu? Visit the shops in this family-friendly area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Pateniemen uimapaikka
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Pateniemen uimapaikka during your trip to Oulu? Stroll along this family-friendly area's riverfront or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Rajahaudan uimaranta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Rajahaudan uimaranta during your trip to Oulu? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Letonniemen Nature Reserve
Explore the great outdoors at Letonniemen Nature Reserve, a lovely green space in Oulu. Visit the shops in this family-friendly area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Kiviniemen uimaranta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Kiviniemen uimaranta during your trip to Oulu? Visit the shops in this family-friendly area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
University of Oulu
7.4/10 (52 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of University of Oulu during your travels in Oulu. Amble around the area's riverfront or visit its spas.
Kuivasjärven uimaranta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Kuivasjärven uimaranta during your trip to Oulu? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.




