Marina de Casares
Casares
Visit Marina de Casares
Stay near popular Marina de Casares attractions
Things to do

Estepona: Dolphin Watching Sailboat Cruise with Drink
RM176
per adult

Estepona: Sunset Cruise with Cava, Snacks & Dolphin Spotting
RM185
per adult

Selwo Aventura Admission Ticket with Skip-the-Line Access
RM120
per adult

Cordoba Highlights - Full Day Tour
RM176
per adult
76% of travellers recommend
Top hotels in Marina de Casares

Hard Rock Hotel Marbella
Urb. Nueva Andalucía, s/n Marbella Málaga
The price is RM424 per night from 22 Nov to 23 Nov
RM424
RM467 total
22 Nov - 23 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Marbella. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,174 reviews)
"Room ok, No English TV to speak of, loads of german, spanish, french..entertainment was rubbish, Breakfast was good but staff did not keep it all going like one day run out of bacon. how is that possible, ran out of bananas, staff to lazy to fill up. Hard Rock Theme very poor, few guitars and bits ..."
Reviewed on 23 Oct 2026

Ona Valle Romano Golf & Resort
Calle Flaminio 2 Estepona Malaga
The price is RM270 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
RM270
RM297 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this golf aparthotel in Estepona. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
8.2/10 Very good! (744 reviews)
"Check in at 5 pm. Check out at 11. That is ridiculous. Such a late check in... Then breakfast in Andalusia, Spain finishing at 10:30. It's ridiculously early when you're on holiday. The mattress was not comfortable at all."
Reviewed on 18 Oct 2026

Ohtels Campo De Gibraltar
Avda. Principe de Asturias S/N La Línea de la Concepción Cadiz
The price is RM311 per night from 1 Nov to 2 Nov
RM311
RM342 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in La Línea de la Concepción. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
8.4/10 Very good! (1,003 reviews)
"Close to Gibraltar and bery good breaksst"
Reviewed on 23 Oct 2026

METT Marbella Estepona
Urb. Costalita s/n Estepona Malaga
The price is RM793 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
RM793
RM872 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Estepona. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (228 reviews)
"Expect to wait for drinks and food it’s not the quickest but all good"
Reviewed on 22 Oct 2026

Ikos Andalusia - All Inclusive
Carretera Nacional 340, Km 164 Estepona Malaga
Stay at this luxury hotel in Estepona. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 8 outdoor pools. Popular attractions Estepona Beach and Villa Romana de Las Torres ...

Senator Banús Adults Recomended
Urb. Benamara, Avda. Dos Hermanas Estepona Malaga
The price is RM549 per night from 11 Nov to 12 Nov
RM549
RM604 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Estepona. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 outdoor pools and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Marina de Casares
Find the best Marina de Casares areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by georama
Open Photo by georama
Bahía de Casares
While visiting Bahía de Casares, you might make a stop by sights like Malaga Province Beaches and Playa Ancha.

Casares del Mar
While visiting Casares del Mar, you might make a stop by sights like Malaga Province Beaches and Piedra Paloma Dog Beach.






