OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria provides free continental breakfast and more.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen

Room options

Standard Double or Twin Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, 1 King Bed

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Kanthi, OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria is near the beach. Shoppers can check out Digha Mohana Fish Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Mandarmani Beach and Tajpur. Visit our Mandarmani travel guide
Map
000, Mandarmani Beach Rd, Kanthi, West Bengal, 721461

What's nearby

  • A beach with boats and a sunset.
    Mandarmani Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Tajpur
    21 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Ramnagar Station
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Shri Durga Snacks & Food
    15 min walk
  • Masala Kraft
    14 min walk

About this property

OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria

  • Property highlights
  • OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria provides free continental breakfast and more.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers
    • Kitchens and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria?

Check-in start time: 11 AM; check-in end time: 11 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is OYO 15679 Hotel Gloria located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Mandarmani Beach and 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Tajpur. Shankarpur is 6.8 mi (11 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.