
Hotels near Germiston Stadium
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Germiston Stadium hotels

1. Road Lodge Germiston Lake
Road Lodge Germiston Lake1.5 km from Germiston Stadium
7.6 out of 10, Good, (101 reviews)
The price is RM199
RM229 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Emperor Lodge And Tours
Emperor Lodge And Tours0.6 km from Germiston Stadium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is RM173
RM199 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Johannesburg Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Johannesburg Airport by IHG8.9 km from Germiston Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is RM241
RM280 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Metcourt Emperors Palace
Metcourt Emperors Palace10.3 km from Germiston Stadium
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (656 reviews)
The price is RM418
RM481 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Zevenster Boutique Hotel
Zevenster Boutique HotelBedfordview, 6.8 km from Germiston Stadium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is RM954
RM1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. 1945 On Kloof Guesthouse
1945 On Kloof Guesthouse10.8 km from Germiston Stadium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is RM381
RM438 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Garden Top Hotel
Garden Top Hotel9.3 km from Germiston Stadium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (31 reviews)
The price is RM163
RM188 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Garden Court Eastgate
Garden Court Eastgate8.4 km from Germiston Stadium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (123 reviews)
The price is RM282
RM324 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

9. Town Lodge Johannesburg Airport
Town Lodge Johannesburg Airport10 km from Germiston Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (157 reviews)
The price is RM284
RM327 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Edenvale Guesthouse
Edenvale Guesthouse9.6 km from Germiston Stadium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is RM233
RM233 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Road Lodge Johannesburg Airport
Road Lodge Johannesburg Airport9.7 km from Germiston Stadium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (229 reviews)
The price is RM194
RM224 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

12. Koi Liv-Inn
Koi Liv-InnBedfordview, 6 km from Germiston Stadium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is RM251
RM289 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. City Lodge Johannesburg Airport, Barbara Road
City Lodge Johannesburg Airport, Barbara Road10.3 km from Germiston Stadium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (290 reviews)
The price is RM473
RM549 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

14. Airport Inn and Suites
Airport Inn and Suites10.4 km from Germiston Stadium
7.8 out of 10, Good, (286 reviews)
The price is RM135
RM156 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. President Lodge
President Lodge9.5 km from Germiston Stadium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is RM288
RM332 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. House on Morninghill
House on MorninghillBedfordview, 8.3 km from Germiston Stadium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is RM196
RM196 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

17. St Andrews Boutique Hotel
St Andrews Boutique Hotel8.4 km from Germiston Stadium
7.4 out of 10, Good, (110 reviews)
The price is RM255
RM293 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Sun1 Alberton
Sun1 Alberton6.7 km from Germiston Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is RM153
RM153 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. House on York Guest House
House on York Guest House8.3 km from Germiston Stadium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
The price is RM174
RM174 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Mercure Johannesburg Bedfordview Hotel
Mercure Johannesburg Bedfordview HotelBedfordview, 7.7 km from Germiston Stadium
7.6 out of 10, Good, (235 reviews)
The price is RM263
RM303 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Germiston Stadium
![]() Road Lodge Germiston Lake1.5 km from Germiston Stadium | ![]() Emperor Lodge And Tours0.6 km from Germiston Stadium | ![]() Holiday Inn Johannesburg Airport by IHG8.9 km from Germiston Stadium | ![]() Metcourt Emperors Palace10.3 km from Germiston Stadium | ![]() Zevenster Boutique HotelBedfordview, 6.8 km from Germiston Stadium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7.6 Good 101 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 3 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,006 reviews | 8.0 Very good 656 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews |
The price is RM199 RM229 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is RM173 RM199 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is RM241 RM280 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is RM418 RM481 total includes taxes & fees 3 Nov - 4 Nov | The price is RM954 RM1,097 total includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Germiston Stadium Hotel Reviews

Silva Villa
10/10 Excellent

































































