Morning Dew Guesthouse

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Busan Tower, Morning Dew Guesthouse provides free continental breakfast, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden. Free wired Internet is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a business centre.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room (Tower View)

  • Mountain view
  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Double Room, Balcony

  • Partial sea view
  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Twin Room, Balcony

  • Partial sea view
  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Triple Room, Ensuite

  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Choryang, a neighbourhood in Busan, Morning Dew Guesthouse is near a metro station. Lotte Department Store Busan Main Branch and Nampodong Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gwangalli Beach and Songdo Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Busan Asiad Main Stadium, or consider a night out at The Bay 101. Visit our Busan travel guide
View more Guest houses in Busan
Map
5-2, Choryangjung-ro 21beon-gil, Dong-gu, Busan, 48819

What's nearby

  • A staircase with metal railings, brick walls, and a wooden ceiling.
    168 Stairs
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A busy indoor market with various stalls selling food and goods, and signs indicating prices and locations.
    Gukje Market
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A variety of food items in metal bowls, including beans, pickles, and different sauces.
    Bupyeong Kkangtong Market
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent white tower, dense urban buildings, and a mountain in the background.
    Busan Tower
    5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Choryang Ibagu-gil Road
    4 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Busan Station
    4 min walk
  • Busan Subway Station
    4 min walk
  • Busan (PUS-Gimhae)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • 이재모피자
    5 min walk
  • 신발원 (新發園)
    4 min walk
  • 화교대반점
    3 min walk
  • 일품향
    4 min walk
  • 홍성방
    3 min walk

About this property

Morning Dew Guesthouse

  • Guest house near Nampodong Street
  • Close to Busan Tower, Morning Dew Guesthouse provides free continental breakfast, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden. In addition to laundry facilities and a business centre, guests can connect to free wired Internet.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Express check-out, express check-in and luggage storage
    • Coffee/tea in reception, multilingual staff and smoke-free property
    • A computer station, tour/ticket information and 1 meeting room
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Morning Dew Guesthouse include thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free Internet and separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Separate dining areas, communal kitchens and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Morning Dew Guesthouse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Morning Dew Guesthouse?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Morning Dew Guesthouse?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 6 PM.

What time is check-out at Morning Dew Guesthouse?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Morning Dew Guesthouse located?

Located in Choryang, this guesthouse is within 2 miles (3 km) of 168 Stairs, Nampodong Street and Jagalchi Fish Market. 40-Step Culture and Tourism Theme Street and Busan Port Passenger Terminal are also within 1 mile (2 km). Busan Subway Station and Busan Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Morning Dew Guesthouse Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Convenient, clean and comfortable

We stayed in the hanok just to have a different experience which was great. The rooms were small as all hanoks are but sleeping on the thin mattress was not all that uncomfortable. Our hanok had three double rooms sharing one toilet and shower. The host speaks good Chinese and was always onsite to help us. Bread, jam and eggs were provided daily for breakfast.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

旅店整體都不錯,但要爬很多樓梯

整體而言很不錯,尤其喜歡它在房間內就可看到早晨美麗的陽光,唯一的缺點是旅館位於山坡上,要先爬2~3層樓高的樓梯才能到旅館門口,又因旅館本身沒有電梯,這次訂的房間位於3樓,原本計畫提行李爬三樓是還好,但沒想到實際上是每天進出都要爬5-6 層樓梯才能到房間,加上搬運行李的重量,真的會很累,建議有大行李的旅客選擇其他住宿。
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Top Lage, sauber, sehr freundlicher Gastgeber!

Glen ist ein toller und hilfsbereiter Gastgeber, der uns für die Tage in Busan bestens weiterhalf. Das Guesthouse ist modern eingerichtet, noch ziemlich neu und gut gepflegt. Vom Bahnhof ist es problemlos zu Fuss erreichbar, jedoch ein bisschen am Hang gelegen (einige Treppenstufen). Im Eingangsbereich befindet sich ein Raum zum Essen und Trinken, hier wird auch einiges zum Frühstück angeboten, ein Plus ist dabei die Nespressomaschine.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Superbe immeuble design dans un quartier calme, près de la gare de Busan. Les chambres sont très propres et confortables, avec de grandes baies vitrées et donc une super vue sur la ville.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
オーナーさんがとても親切に対応してくださり大変助かりました。 エレベーターがないのが難点でしたが、部屋の床暖房がとても快適で一日中暖かく過ごせまさした。
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfect!

Heart warming hosts and super cool interior design. Would definitely come back if I visit Busan again.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
オーナーの方が本当に親切で感動しました。いつも笑顔でとても優しい方でした。お部屋も共有スペースもとても素敵でした。
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Original, très accueillant, très confortable!

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2018