
Hotels near Ananda Ranga Pillai House
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ananda Ranga Pillai House hotels

1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.1 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is RM84
RM88 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry0.7 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (72 reviews)
The price is RM366
RM445 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 0.6 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is RM577
RM680 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.3 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is RM173
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point0.9 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is RM288
RM320 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.6 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is RM128
RM134 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.4 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is RM209
RM220 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre0.9 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (86 reviews)
The price is RM153
RM161 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 1.1 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is RM273
RM286 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi0.8 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
The price is RM183
RM192 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.7 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is RM474
RM559 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1.1 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is RM327
RM386 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.6 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
The price is RM1,090
RM1,286 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

14. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.7 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is RM270
RM283 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. I Residency
I Residency1 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is RM86
RM91 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.8 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is RM196
RM211 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. La Maison Charu
La Maison Charu0.2 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is RM111
RM117 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 0.6 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is RM108
RM114 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.5 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is RM161
RM169 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.6 km from Ananda Ranga Pillai House
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (90 reviews)
The price is RM424
RM500 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ananda Ranga Pillai House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ananda Ranga Pillai House
The price is RM173
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Ananda Ranga Pillai House Hotel Reviews

The Bull Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent



























































































