
Hotels near Warorot Market
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Warorot Market hotels




1. Double Tree House
Double Tree House0.7 km from Warorot Market
Cole
RM164
RM194 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Collection O Night Bazaar Chiangmai
Collection O Night Bazaar ChiangmaiChang Khlan, 0.5 km from Warorot Market
sabih
RM36
RM43 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. The Bridge An Eclectic Luxotel Chiangmai
The Bridge An Eclectic Luxotel Chiangmai0.7 km from Warorot Market
harsha
RM347
RM411 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Away Chiang Mai Thapae Resort - A Vegan Retreat
Away Chiang Mai Thapae Resort - A Vegan RetreatChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Sadie
RM243
RM288 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Thapae Twins Hotel
Thapae Twins HotelChang Moi, 0.3 km from Warorot Market
Selma
RM177
RM210 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Melia Chiang Mai
Melia Chiang MaiChang Khlan, 0.6 km from Warorot Market
Essence
RM540
RM641 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. THEE Vijit Lanna by TH District
THEE Vijit Lanna by TH DistrictChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Katiana
RM374
RM444 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Gategaa Village
Gategaa Village0.5 km from Warorot Market
Zachary
RM157
RM187 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Chu Hotel
Chu Hotel0.6 km from Warorot Market
Ana Lissa
RM176
RM209 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Akira Thaphae Hotel
Akira Thaphae HotelChang Moi, 0.3 km from Warorot Market
Kris
RM799
RM949 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Ghee House
The Ghee HouseChang Moi, 0.5 km from Warorot Market
Mugdha
RM89
RM106 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Puripunn Hideaway
Puripunn Hideaway0.7 km from Warorot Market
Ronald Gene
RM408
RM485 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. 137 Pillars House
137 Pillars House0.4 km from Warorot Market
Philipp
RM2,291
RM2,719 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. De Chai the Deco Chiang Mai
De Chai the Deco Chiang MaiChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Kelvin
RM198
RM258 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Suneta Hostel Chiang Mai
Suneta Hostel Chiang MaiChang Moi, 0.6 km from Warorot Market
Rene
RM82
RM146 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Chiang Mai Marriott Hotel
Chiang Mai Marriott HotelChang Khlan, 0.6 km from Warorot Market
Sik Chew
RM731
RM867 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Chedi Home Chiang Mai
Chedi Home Chiang MaiChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Yamili
RM118
RM139 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. De Chai Colonial Hotel & Spa
De Chai Colonial Hotel & SpaChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Kemika Kaleesow
RM210
RM249 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. The Signature Hotel Thapae
The Signature Hotel ThapaeChang Moi, 0.5 km from Warorot Market
Rodney
RM127
RM151 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Sakorn Residence and Hotel
Sakorn Residence and Hotel0.5 km from Warorot Market
Thomas
RM149
RM177 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Warorot Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Double Tree House | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Collection O Night Bazaar Chiangmai | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bridge An Eclectic Luxotel Chiangmai | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Away Chiang Mai Thapae Resort - A Vegan Retreat | 9.6 Exceptional 419 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Thapae Twins Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 124 reviews | View |
Top Warorot Market Hotel Reviews
The Empress Hotel Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"We were very satisfied with our room size. The staff were very friendly and accommodating to our needs. The breakfast service and food selection was good."
Shangri-La Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"They did a fantastic job of hosting our family. The room was ready ahead of time and they surprised us and our girls with a cure room setup (teddy bear, tent, kiddy bedsheets). Very thoughtful and thorough."
Bella Nara Hotel Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at Bella Nara! The staff were exceptionally kind, welcoming, and attentive, making us feel right at home. The breakfast was fresh, delicious, and offered a great variety of options each morning. We also loved the beautiful pool and spacious gym, which were great amenities to enjoy during our stay. The location was incredibly convenient for exploring Chiang Mai, too. Overall, an excellent experience from start to finish. We would absolutely stay here again the next time we’re in Chiang Mai!"
iThaphae Hotel
8/10 Good
"The location for the hotel was really good however the area around it was not that great no big deal the hotel was kept up very very well beautiful little pool breakfast was great people were really nice that worked there"
Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai
10/10 Excellent
"Air conditioning was not working well. Breakfast: wow Staff: the best"
InterContinental Chiang Mai The Mae Ping by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Hands down the best hotel in Chang Mai!"
Chiang Mai Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Almost everything was perfect! Only one glitch…coffee and tea ordered at seating at breakfast buffet was neglected 2x after 45 minutes of waiting and second request was made. Corrected after buffet closed."
NightBazaar Inn Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay! Very welcoming staff as well. I will be back next year."
De Chai the Deco Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"Have stayed here a few times. Great hotel and location"
Other attractions near Warorot Market
Tha Pae Road
After visiting Tha Pae Road, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chiang Mai. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its shops.
Talat Tonlamyai
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Chiang Mai with a stop at Talat Tonlamyai. Discover the lively festivals and temples in this culturally rich area.
Suvannabhumi Art Gallery
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Suvannabhumi Art Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Chiang Mai. Visit the temples and shops in this quaint area.
Wat Ket Karam Museum
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Wat Ket Karam Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Chiang Mai. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Wat Gatekaram
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Chiang Mai with a stop at Wat Gatekaram. Visit the shops and temples in this quaint area.
Wat Bupparam
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Chiang Mai with a visit to Wat Bupparam. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Naowarat Bridge
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Chiang Mai with a trip to Naowarat Bridge. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.




