
Hotels near War Memorial and Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for War Memorial and Museum hotels

1. Hotel RB Inn
Hotel RB Inn1.4 km from War Memorial and Museum
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is RM97
RM101 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. voco Amritsar by IHG
voco Amritsar by IHG9.4 km from War Memorial and Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is RM173
RM204 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Fairfield by Marriott Amritsar
Fairfield by Marriott Amritsar8.7 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (584 reviews)
The price is RM219
RM230 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Amritsar Airport
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Amritsar Airport8.3 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (117 reviews)
The price is RM172
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Superior Checkin Amritsar
Superior Checkin AmritsarRam Bagh Area, 9.3 km from War Memorial and Museum
The price is RM319
RM319 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. Welcomheritage Ranjit Vilas
Welcomheritage Ranjit Vilas8.4 km from War Memorial and Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is RM292
RM307 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Regenta Inn Amritsar Airport Road
Regenta Inn Amritsar Airport Road9 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is RM130
RM136 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Cape House at Amritsar
Cape House at Amritsar8.6 km from War Memorial and Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is RM271
RM284 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Fortune Inn Heritage Walk Amritsar - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Inn Heritage Walk Amritsar - Member ITC Hotels' Group7.9 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (49 reviews)
The price is RM219
RM230 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Sarovar Premiere Amritsar
Sarovar Premiere Amritsar8.6 km from War Memorial and Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (38 reviews)
The price is RM243
RM256 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Best Western Ah1 Amritsar
Best Western Ah1 AmritsarRam Bagh Area, 8.4 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
The price is RM132
RM139 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Ranjit's SVAASA Amritsar
Ranjit's SVAASA AmritsarRam Bagh Area, 8.9 km from War Memorial and Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (36 reviews)
The price is RM462
RM545 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Hotel KR Near Golden Temple
Hotel KR Near Golden TempleOld City, 9.4 km from War Memorial and Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is RM67
RM70 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. BluSalzz Residence Amritsar
BluSalzz Residence AmritsarRanjit Avenue, 8.4 km from War Memorial and Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (20 reviews)
The price is RM80
RM83 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Comfort Inn Alstonia Amritsar
Comfort Inn Alstonia AmritsarRanjit Avenue, 8.9 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is RM165
RM174 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Amritsar
SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western AmritsarRanjit Avenue, 8.2 km from War Memorial and Museum
7.0 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is RM127
RM133 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Regenta Place Amritsar
Regenta Place Amritsar8 km from War Memorial and Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is RM151
RM158 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Golden Pearl Infront Golden Temple Gate
Golden Pearl Infront Golden Temple GateOld City, 9.3 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is RM32
RM33 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Fortune Ranjit Vihar, Amritsar - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Ranjit Vihar, Amritsar - Member ITC Hotels' Group9.4 km from War Memorial and Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (48 reviews)
The price is RM178
RM187 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Golden Sarovar Portico Amritsar
Golden Sarovar Portico Amritsar8.5 km from War Memorial and Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (35 reviews)
The price is RM193
RM203 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top War Memorial and Museum Hotel Reviews

Ramada Encore by Wyndham Amritsar Airport
10/10 Excellent


































































