Entire home

4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg

A cozy kitchen with wooden beams, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a living room with a sofa and a plant. - 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg (Ulfborg)
A living room with a sofa, a table, a fireplace, and a window with a view. - 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg (Ulfborg)
A modern kitchen with wooden beams, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view of the outdoors through a window. - 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg (Ulfborg)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden dining table, and a hanging light fixture. - 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg (Ulfborg)
A kitchen with a white sink, a coffee maker, and a dishwasher. - 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg (Ulfborg)
4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg

  • Cottage located in Nørre Fjand
  • 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Other amenities include:
  • Kitchens, highchairs and cable channels

Similar properties

About the area

Nørre Fjand, a neighbourhood in Ulfborg, is home to this cottage. Vest Stadil Fjord Vildtreservat and Husby Klitplantage reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Strandingsmuseum St George and Vestjydsk Fritidscenter. Historiens Sten and Nees Japanske Have are also worth visiting. Visit our Ulfborg travel guide
View more Cottages in Ulfborg
Map
Ulfborg, Midtjylland

What's nearby

  • Husby Klitplantage
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Husby Dog Park
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Thorsminde Harbor
    9 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Ringkøbing Fjord
    32 min drive - 37.9 km
  • Musikteatret Holstebro
    41 min drive - 46.0 km

Getting around

  • Ulfborg Station
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gammel Havn Cafe
    9 min drive
  • Vedersø Klit Turistinformation
    11 min drive
  • Green Room
    7 min drive
  • Restaurant Vestkysten
    10 min drive
  • Café Havglimt ApS
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg?

Checkout is at 8:00 AM.

Where is 4 Person Holiday Home in Ulfborg located?

Located in Nørre Fjand, this cottage is within 1 mile (2 km) of Husby Dog Park and Husby Klitplantage. Sidselbjerg Strand and Sdr. Nissum Kirke are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.