
Hotels near Trans Swiss Trail
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Trans Swiss Trail hotels

1. Restaurant Hotel Rüttihubelbad
Restaurant Hotel Rüttihubelbad2.9 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is RM700
RM757 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Hotel Restaurant Löwen Worb
Hotel Restaurant Löwen Worb< 0.1 km from Trans Swiss Trail
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (92 reviews)
The price is RM597
RM630 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Novotel Bern Expo
Novotel Bern Expo8.2 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (287 reviews)
The price is RM612
RM692 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Sternen Muri
Sternen Muri5.9 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (489 reviews)
The price is RM500
RM585 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Moxy Bern Expo
Moxy Bern Expo8.6 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (493 reviews)
The price is RM540
RM617 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Stay KooooK Bern Wankdorf – Online Check In
Stay KooooK Bern Wankdorf – Online Check In8.6 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (354 reviews)
The price is RM517
RM593 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. ibis Styles Bern City
ibis Styles Bern City10.2 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (277 reviews)
The price is RM670
RM751 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

8. Unique Hotel Innere Enge
Unique Hotel Innere Enge10 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is RM994
RM1,088 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Bellevue Palace Hotel
Bellevue Palace Hotel9.1 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (523 reviews)
The price is RM1,927
RM2,056 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

10. Stay KooooK Bern City – Online Check In
Stay KooooK Bern City – Online Check In9.3 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (758 reviews)
The price is RM639
RM719 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Akomo Bern
Akomo Bern9.5 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is RM812
RM895 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Los Lorentes Residences
Los Lorentes Residences12 km from Trans Swiss Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (415 reviews)
The price is RM508
RM584 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. harry's home Bern-Expo
harry's home Bern-Expo6.9 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (377 reviews)
The price is RM603
RM682 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Holiday Inn BERN-WESTSIDE by IHG
Holiday Inn BERN-WESTSIDE by IHG14.5 km from Trans Swiss Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (757 reviews)
The price is RM550
RM633 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hotel Grauholz
Hotel Grauholz9.5 km from Trans Swiss Trail
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (360 reviews)
The price is RM503
RM532 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

16. Hotel La Pergola
Hotel La Pergola10.1 km from Trans Swiss Trail
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (626 reviews)
The price is RM622
RM702 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Prize by Radisson, Bern City
Prize by Radisson, Bern City8.4 km from Trans Swiss Trail
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (895 reviews)
The price is RM446
RM519 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hotel Jardin
Hotel Jardin8.6 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (487 reviews)
The price is RM837
RM868 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Schweizerhof Bern & Spa
Hotel Schweizerhof Bern & Spa9.5 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (763 reviews)
The price is RM1,898
RM2,026 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Boutique Hotel Moosegg
Boutique Hotel Moosegg11.5 km from Trans Swiss Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is RM807
RM1,256 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Trans Swiss Trail
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Restaurant Hotel Rüttihubelbad | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Restaurant Löwen Worb | 8.2 Very good 92 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Novotel Bern Expo | 9.0 Wonderful 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sternen Muri | 9.0 Wonderful 489 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Bern Expo | 9.0 Wonderful 493 reviews | View |
Top Trans Swiss Trail Hotel Reviews

Hotel National Bern
10/10 Excellent










































































