
Hotels near Pondicherry Lighthouse
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pondicherry Lighthouse hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.5 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Susan
RM74
RM77 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Alamelu
RM174
RM182 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Mukesh
RM212
RM223 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Akshay
RM289
RM322 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1.3 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
faye
RM443
RM538 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 1 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Michel
RM481
RM568 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Rachita
RM129
RM135 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 0.8 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Sifat
RM225
RM236 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Anonymous traveller
RM163
RM171 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Sunita
RM226
RM238 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Rumpa
RM115
RM121 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 0.9 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Nigel
RM292
RM306 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Hotel Surguru
Hotel Surguru1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
KETAN
RM129
RM135 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.5 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Diana
RM617
RM729 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, < 0.1 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Ritika
RM306
RM322 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
kulmeet
RM1,270
RM1,499 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Karthik
RM347
RM410 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.3 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Brinda
RM463
RM546 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Sanjiv
RM154
RM162 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Hotel Coramandal Heritage
Hotel Coramandal Heritage0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Frederico
RM90
RM95 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Pondicherry Lighthouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Atithi | 8.6 Excellent 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View |
Top Pondicherry Lighthouse Hotel Reviews
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Grand Hotel D' Europe
10/10 Excellent
"The room was full of character, spacious, comfortable and quiet. The hotel is an ideal location "
Other attractions near Pondicherry Lighthouse
Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Pondicherry Promenade Beach during your trip to Puducherry? Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Rock Beach View Point
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Rock Beach View Point. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
French War Memorial
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a trip to French War Memorial. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Statue of Dupleix
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Statue of Dupleix. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry when you take a trip to Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.




