Entire apartment

Spacious Apartment Heraklion

Photo gallery for Spacious Apartment Heraklion

A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a residential area with multi-story buildings. - Spacious Apartment Heraklion (Heraklion)
A dining table with a red and white patterned tablecloth, two blue chairs, a bowl of fruit, and a painting on the wall. - Spacious Apartment Heraklion (Heraklion)
A compact kitchen with a stove, oven, and white cabinets. A black door is visible, and a red shelf holds a lamp and a small plant. - Spacious Apartment Heraklion (Heraklion)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk with a chair, a teal accent wall, a black dresser, and a door leading to another room. - Spacious Apartment Heraklion (Heraklion)
A kitchen with a white countertop, a stainless steel sink, a coffee maker, a kettle, and a stove. - Spacious Apartment Heraklion (Heraklion)
Located close to Heraklion Port, Spacious Apartment Heraklion has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 325 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Apartment Heraklion

  • Upscale apartment near Heraklion Port
  • Near Palace of Knossos, Spacious Apartment Heraklion provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Bike hire, a lift and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Spacious Apartment Heraklion have perks, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and kitchens

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • Free offsite parking

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Dressing gowns
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished balcony/patio
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Free bottled water
  • Iron/ironing board
  • No housekeeping service

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Bicycle rentals
  • Soundproofing

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 11:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Heraklion is home to this apartment. Heraklion Port and Titakis Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Geoponikos Kipos and Public Gardens of Iraklion. Natural History Museum of Crete and Watercity Waterpark are also worth visiting. Visit our Heraklion travel guide
View more Apartments in Heraklion
Map
Maxis Kritis 101, Heraklion, Crete, 713 07

What's nearby

  • A modern building with green accents and large windows, featuring a sign for the Natural History Museum of Crete University.
    Natural History Museum of Crete
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A historic yellow building with a modern glass extension, a street with cars and a motorbike, and a clear blue sky.
    Historical Museum of Crete
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Venetian Walls
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Hania Gate
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Pankritio Stadium
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Heraklion (HER-Nikos Kazantzakis)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tiny Rebels
    20 min walk
  • Goody's
    4 min walk
  • High Hopes
    19 min walk
  • Ουτοπία
    19 min walk
  • Dark Tales
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Apartment Heraklion pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Spacious Apartment Heraklion?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Spacious Apartment Heraklion?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Spacious Apartment Heraklion?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Spacious Apartment Heraklion located?

Situated in Heraklion, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium and 1.8 mi (3 km) from Heraklion Port. Venetian Walls and Hania Gate are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Spacious Apartment Heraklion Reviews