Hotel Villa Undine

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Grömitzer Pier and Zoo Arche Noah, Hotel Villa Undine provides a terrace. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping
The current price is RM766
RM857 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room, Balcony

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite, Balcony

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Single Room

  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Junior Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Groemitz, Hotel Villa Undine is near the beach. Cismar Nature Museum and Dorfmuseum Grube are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Nysted-Platz and Leuchtturm Dahmeshoeved. Zoo Arche Noah and Grömitzer Wave are not to be missed. Visit our Groemitz travel guide
Map
Gorch Fock Weg 3+6, Groemitz, 23743

What's nearby

  • A lifeguard tower on a sandy beach with a wooden pier extending into the water.
    Groemitz Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Zoo Arche Noah
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Grömitzer Pier
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Grömitzer Wave
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Grömitz Marina
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Lensahn Station
    16 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Die Fischkiste
    13 min drive
  • Backside Coffee
    9 min walk
  • Portofino
    5 min drive
  • Café Anna
    13 min drive
  • Pizzeria - La Forchetta
    7 min walk

About this property

Hotel Villa Undine

  • Hotel near Grömitzer Pier
  • Located close to Zoo Arche Noah and Grömitzer Wave, Hotel Villa Undine provides a terrace. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property, bike parking and a front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Villa Undine include amenities, such as safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Fridges, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Heating
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The property is closed during November, December, January and February.

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 2.50 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Germany. This property is rated 3 star Superior, and is displayed on this page as 3.5 stars.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Villa Undine pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Villa Undine?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Villa Undine on 1 Sept 2026 start from RM766, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Villa Undine?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Villa Undine?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Villa Undine?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Hotel Villa Undine located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Zoo Arche Noah, Grömitzer Pier and Grömitzer Wave. Grömitz Marina and Cismar Nature Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.