24 Road Corridor

Grand Junction


Stay near popular 24 Road Corridor attractions


Top hotels in 24 Road Corridor

WoodSpring Suites Grand Junction

WoodSpring Suites Grand Junction

2.5 out of 5
659 Market St Grand Junction CO
The price is RM326 per night from 1 Jul to 2 Jul
RM326
RM373 total
1 Jul - 2 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Junction. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and laundry facilities. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
6.4/10 (955 reviews)
"Nothing was five-star, but nothing was bad either except the corridor always smelled like someone's stale dinner. If you want to use the kitchen, be sure to bring your own kitchen supplies. Nothing is in the room but the stove, sink and refrigerator."

Reviewed on 26 Jun 2026

WoodSpring Suites Grand Junction
Home2 Suites by Hilton Grand Junction Northwest

Home2 Suites by Hilton Grand Junction Northwest

3 out of 5
650 Market St. Grand Junction CO
The price is RM527 per night from 5 Jul to 6 Jul
RM527
RM604 total
5 Jul - 6 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Junction. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (969 reviews)
"I had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The service was excellent, the staff was friendly, welcoming, and always willing to help. A special thank you to Jenny, Bill, Maricela, Dejia, Destiny, and Lexi for making our experience so enjoyable. They were professional, kind, and went above and beyond to ..."

Reviewed on 29 Jun 2026

Home2 Suites by Hilton Grand Junction Northwest
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Grand Junction by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Grand Junction by IHG

2.5 out of 5
625 Rae Lynn St Grand Junction CO
The price is RM619 per night from 5 Jul to 6 Jul
RM619
RM709 total
5 Jul - 6 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Junction. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,003 reviews)
"Loved the smooth check-in. Appreciated the quietness of the room’s air conditioner. Delicious REAL breakfast: perfect scrambled eggs, scrumptious sausage gravy, attentive breakfast staff."

Reviewed on 30 Jun 2026

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Grand Junction by IHG
Candlewood Suites Grand Junction by IHG

Candlewood Suites Grand Junction by IHG

2.5 out of 5
654 Market St Grand Junction CO
The price is RM497 per night from 26 Jul to 27 Jul
RM497
RM569 total
26 Jul - 27 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Junction. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a 24-hour fitness centre. Popular attractions Regal Canyon View and ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (528 reviews)
"Water pressure in shower was very low"

Reviewed on 30 Jun 2026

Candlewood Suites Grand Junction by IHG
Grand Vista Hotel

Grand Vista Hotel

3.5 out of 5
2790 Crossroads Blvd Grand Junction CO
The price is RM344 per night from 1 Jul to 2 Jul
RM344
RM395 total
1 Jul - 2 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Junction. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff ...
8.2/10 Very good! (3,820 reviews)
"Little old, breakfast was out , rooms were bit hot"

Reviewed on 30 Jun 2026

Grand Vista Hotel
Super 8 by Wyndham Grand Junction Colorado

Super 8 by Wyndham Grand Junction Colorado

2 out of 5
728 Horizon Drive Grand Junction CO
The price is RM294 per night from 12 Jul to 13 Jul
RM294
RM337 total
12 Jul - 13 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Grand Junction. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. ...
7.4/10 Good! (1,009 reviews)
"Limited selections at b'fast buffet. A/c smelled funny."

Reviewed on 30 Jun 2026

Super 8 by Wyndham Grand Junction Colorado
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in 24 Road Corridor

Find the best 24 Road Corridor areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Redlands

You'll enjoy the mountain views and wineries in Redlands. You might want to make time for a stop at Colorado National Monument or Redlands Mesa Golf Club.

Downtown

Though Downtown may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Western Colorado Botanical Gardens and Bananas Fun Park.

Pear Park

While visiting Pear Park, you might make a stop by sights like Colorado River and James M. Robb – Colorado River State Park.

Historic Grand Junction

Visitors highly recommend Historic Grand Junction for its abundant dining options, and you can make a stop by Museum of the West while you're in town.

Horizon Drive District

Horizon Drive District might not have many top sights, but Grand Junction Motor Speedway and Canyon View Park are two attractions nearby that you can check out.



24 Road Corridor