
Hotels near Gora Kora
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gora Kora hotels




1. Suatis Resort Kazbegi
Suatis Resort Kazbegi10.3 km from Gora Kora
Mohamed Noor
RM426
RM503 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Hotel Melodia Kazbegi
Hotel Melodia Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
RM204
RM241 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. Belmonte Kazbegi
Belmonte Kazbegi9.7 km from Gora Kora
Joseph
RM180
RM212 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Step inn
Step inn9.8 km from Gora Kora
Robert
RM216
RM255 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




5. Hotel Axien Kazbegi
Hotel Axien Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
Sara
RM192
RM226 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. 174o Boutique hotel
174o Boutique hotel9 km from Gora Kora
Gihan
RM432
RM509 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




7. Green Sheep Boutique Hotel
Green Sheep Boutique Hotel9.3 km from Gora Kora
Kathleen
RM173
RM219 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Intourist Kazbegi
Intourist Kazbegi9.4 km from Gora Kora
Vikas
RM305
RM360 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Cozy Hotel Kazbegi
Cozy Hotel Kazbegi9.9 km from Gora Kora
Gary
RM119
RM140 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




10. Cottage Luno
Cottage Luno9.3 km from Gora Kora
Will
RM322
RM380 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Residence Kazbegi
Residence Kazbegi9 km from Gora Kora
Tobias
RM387
RM457 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Hotel Memoir Kazbegi
Hotel Memoir Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
Jacob
RM300
RM354 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Mountain House Kazbegi
Mountain House Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
Noah
RM300
RM354 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




14. Alpine Lounge Hotel & Restaurant
Alpine Lounge Hotel & Restaurant9.2 km from Gora Kora
Wang Tae
RM271
RM320 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. PYRAMID KAZBEGI
PYRAMID KAZBEGI9.1 km from Gora Kora
Nidawi
RM294
RM347 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




16. Porta Caucasuia
Porta Caucasuia9.8 km from Gora Kora
Gerald
RM276
RM326 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Kazbegi Inn Cottages
Kazbegi Inn Cottages8.9 km from Gora Kora
kenneth
RM623
RM735 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Come &Rest
Come &Rest9.8 km from Gora Kora
NATSUMI
RM149
RM176 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




19. Kazbegi Cottages
Kazbegi Cottages9.2 km from Gora Kora
Laura
RM90
RM203 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. GRAF KAZBEGI
GRAF KAZBEGI9.6 km from Gora Kora
Peter
RM959
RM1,132 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Gora Kora
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Suatis Resort Kazbegi | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Melodia Kazbegi | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Belmonte Kazbegi | 9.4 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Step inn | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Axien Kazbegi | 9.6 Exceptional 17 reviews | View |
Top Gora Kora Hotel Reviews
Intourist Kazbegi
8/10 Good
"The breakfast was very nice. Good location."
Belmonte Kazbegi
8/10 Good
"."
Hotel Memoir Kazbegi
8/10 Good
"Rooms are satisfactory and some face the town and mount Kazbegi, offering amazing views. The lift is a little awkward to access as it starts on the first floor, rather than the ground floor, so people with heavy luggage or mobility issues may experience some problems. Breakfast was reasonable, but eggs were very dry and on one morning most of the food was cold. However, staff were quick to respond and offered to make fresh food or heat it up, if requested. Overall the hotel was fine for a stay of one to three nights, but for longer stays i think there are better options."
Green Sheep Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was just great. Very helpful with everything we needed, including some unexpected issues we encountered/created..."
Royal Galaxy Kazbegi
8/10 Good
"I enjoyed my stay, room as described, very clean, nice view from the terrace, free tea &coffee and water dispenser was a very nice. friendly host indeed."
174o Boutique hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing unique experience"
Alpine Lounge Hotel & Restaurant
8/10 Good
"High up on the hill with a great view. Hard European bed and small towels. No gym or other amenities."
Kazbegi Cottages
8/10 Good
"The room was fine. Convenient location. Not noisy. If you decide to do laundry be aware that the dryer doesn’t work very well."
Residence Kazbegi
8/10 Good
"Overall good. I need a gym or some facilities beyond the rooms"
Other attractions near Gora Kora
Photo by Goetz Kassing
Stephantsminda Museum of History
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Stephantsminda Museum of History in Stepantsminda. Discover the area's mountain views and churches.

Gergeti Trinity Church
9.4/10 (52 reviews)
Find out about the history of Stepantsminda when you spend time at Gergeti Trinity Church. Discover the area's mountain views and churches.

Mount Kazbek
9.4/10 (44 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Mount Kazbek during your travels in Kazbegi. You can seek out the ski slopes while in the area.
Mt Kuro
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Mt Kuro during your travels in Kazbegi. Discover the area's mountain views and churches.
Sno Fortress
After visiting Sno Fortress, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kazbegi. You can seek out the ski slopes while in the area.
Kazbegi National Park
Explore the great outdoors at Kazbegi National Park, a lovely green space in Stepantsminda. Discover the area's mountain views and churches.
Gveleti Waterfall
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Gveleti Waterfall during your travels in Kazbegi. You can seek out the ski slopes while in the area.
Sadzele Peak
8.2/10 (12 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Sadzele Peak during your travels in Kazbegi. Discover the area's restaurants or seek out the ski slopes.




