
Hotels near Gnarabup Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Gnarabup Beach hotels

1. Margarets Beach Resort & Margaret River Beach Apartments
Margarets Beach Resort & Margaret River Beach Apartments1.1 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (871 reviews)
The price is RM676
RM743 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Surfpoint Resort
Surfpoint Resort1 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (165 reviews)
The price is RM488
RM488 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Margaret River Motel
Margaret River Motel8.2 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is RM510
RM561 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Margaret River B&B
Margaret River B&B3.7 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (321 reviews)
The price is RM552
RM608 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Margarets in Town Apartments
Margarets in Town Apartments8.7 km from Gnarabup Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM601
RM661 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

6. Edge of the Forest
Edge of the Forest9.2 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is RM627
RM690 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Peppermint Brook Cottages
Peppermint Brook Cottages8.2 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (167 reviews)
The price is RM492
RM492 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. The Noble Grape Guesthouse
The Noble Grape Guesthouse18.4 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (242 reviews)
The price is RM509
RM560 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Margaret River Tourist Park
Margaret River Tourist Park7.9 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (632 reviews)
The price is RM499
RM499 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Grande Escape Resort
Grande Escape Resort7.2 km from Gnarabup Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (906 reviews)
The price is RM432
RM475 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Higgins Lane Motel
Higgins Lane Motel8.6 km from Gnarabup Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (518 reviews)
The price is RM526
RM578 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Riverview Tourist Park
Riverview Tourist Park9.4 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (479 reviews)
The price is RM315
RM347 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

13. Prideau's of Margaret River
Prideau's of Margaret River8.4 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is RM823
RM905 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Heritage Trail Lodge Margaret River
Heritage Trail Lodge Margaret River9.1 km from Gnarabup Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (311 reviews)
The price is RM735
RM735 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Gnarabup Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margarets Beach Resort & Margaret River Beach Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 871 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Surfpoint Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 165 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Margaret River Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Margaret River B&B | 9.4 Exceptional 321 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Margarets in Town Apartments | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Gnarabup Beach Hotel Reviews

Margaret River Beach Studios
10/10 Excellent




















































