Entire home

Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde!

A spacious dining area with a high ceiling, a staircase, and a view of the outdoors. - Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! (Cortez)
A spacious living room with a leather sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors. - Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! (Cortez)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel sink, granite countertops, and a built-in toaster. - Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! (Cortez)
A spacious living room with a wooden ceiling, a bookshelf, a sofa, and a dining area. - Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! (Cortez)
An outdoor seating area with a pergola, a fire pit sign, and a view of the surrounding landscape. - Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! (Cortez)
Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6167 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde!

  • Property highlights
  • Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! feature comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, cookware/dishes/utensils and heating

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Cortez is home to this cottage. Dolores River Brewery and Farming Terraces are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mesa Verde Visitor and Research Center and Mesa Verde National Park Entrance. Cortez Cultural Center and Cultural Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Cortez travel guide
View more Cottages in Cortez
Map
Cortez, CO

Getting around

  • Cortez, CO (CEZ-Montezuma County)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maverik
    3 min drive
  • WildEdge Brewing Collective
    3 min drive
  • Maverik
    3 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    3 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde!?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! located?

Situated in Cortez, this cottage is within 1 mile (2 km) of Southwest Health System and Colorado Welcome Center at Cortez. Clay Mesa art Gallery and Studio and Cortez Cultural Center are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cortez Retreat w/ Hot Tub - 11 mi to Mesa Verde! Reviews