Cassiopeia Hotel

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free return airport shuttle, laundry facilities and 2 bars at Cassiopeia Hotel. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a gym and a business centre.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
The current price is RM214
RM257 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Twin Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Executive Room

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Suite

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Addis Ababa, Cassiopeia Hotel is in the city centre. Selam City Mall and Zefmesh Grand Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Unity Park and Friendship Park. Visit our Addis Ababa travel guide
Map
Cameroon St, Addis Ababa, Addis Ababa

What's nearby

  • A large church with two green domes and a bell tower.
    Medhane Alem Church
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent circular building surrounded by modern high-rises, roads, and green spaces.
    African Union Headquarters
    8 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Selam City Mall
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • World Bank Ethiopia
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • U.S. Embassy
    10 min drive - 9.9 km

Getting around

  • St. Estifanos Station
    4 min drive
  • Addis Ababa (ADD-Bole Intl.)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Avocado luxury spa and bistro
    8 min walk
  • Dukamo Coffee
    5 min walk
  • Chicken Hut
    8 min walk
  • Red Chinese Restaurant
    11 min walk
  • Flirt Lounge
    10 min walk

About this property

Cassiopeia Hotel

  • Upscale hotel located in Bole
  • Consider a stay at Cassiopeia Hotel and take advantage of a free return airport shuttle, laundry facilities and 2 bars. In addition to a gym and a business centre, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a front desk safe and a 24-hour front desk
    • A porter/bellboy, ATM/banking services and 2 meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All 120 rooms have comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, electric kettles and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cassiopeia Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cassiopeia Hotel?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cassiopeia Hotel on 3 Nov 2026 start from RM214, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cassiopeia Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cassiopeia Hotel?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Cassiopeia Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Cassiopeia Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle that runs on request.

Where is Cassiopeia Hotel located?

Located in Bole, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Medhane Alem Church and Selam City Mall. World Bank Ethiopia and ECA Conference Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cassiopeia Hotel Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 23 out of 37 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 11 out of 37 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 37 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 37 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 37 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, clean room, great food.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very decent hotel in a very good location.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great spot and very conveniently located.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great ambience, food and friendly staff
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast is good and shops close by.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Na
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room spotless & friendly staff
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was confortable and nice. Staff is very kind. Meals are very goor
Stayed 14 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Great experience.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice hotel close to the airport with a shuttle. Big room and nice facility. Cons: Very limited breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
The Hotel is good but the street is terrible
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
My room was nice. Decor including furniture needs to be refurbished. Bathroom ceiling could use a fresh coat of paint. It is a beautiful property. There is road construction outside of the hotel. Good service.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
ok
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ottimo

Hotel estremamente pulito, staff gentile e professionale. Camere molto grandi. Peccato che la strada di accesso sia impraticabile durante i giorni di pioggia
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025